Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night in Ambernath on Hotels.com. These Ambernath hotels consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Photo by Renu S. Uner
Hotels in Ambernath
Free cancellation options if plans change
Unlock travel rewards with One Key
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 14 - Oct 15Tomorrow
Oct 15 - Oct 16This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Top 5 hotels in Ambernath at a glance
- 1. Treebo Premium Merrit Badlapur — 3-star hotel in Ambernath.
- 2. Hotel Meriton Star — 2-star hotel in Ulhasnagar.
- 3. Hotel Diana Palace Ulhasnagar — 2.5-star hotel in Ulhasnagar.
- 4. Whispering Peepul Resort — 2.5-star hotel in Ambernath.
- 5. The Lions Hotel — 2-star hotel in Badlapur.
Where to stay in Ambernath?




1. Treebo Premium Merrit Badlapur
Treebo Premium Merrit BadlapurAmbernath
$28 nightly
$30 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Total with taxes and fees




2. Hotel Meriton Star
Hotel Meriton StarUlhasnagar
$43 nightly
$46 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees




3. Hotel Diana Palace Ulhasnagar
Hotel Diana Palace UlhasnagarUlhasnagar
$26 nightly
$27 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees




4. Whispering Peepul Resort
Whispering Peepul ResortAmbernath
$47 nightly
$49 total
Oct 24 - Oct 25
Total with taxes and fees




5. The Lions Hotel
The Lions HotelBadlapur
$14 nightly
$14 total
Oct 17 - Oct 18
Total with taxes and fees




6. FabHotel Yash Residency Ii
FabHotel Yash Residency IiAmbernath
$16 nightly
$17 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21
Total with taxes and fees




7. Advik Farms and Resort
Advik Farms and ResortAmbernath
$32 nightly
$34 total
Oct 22 - Oct 23
Total with taxes and fees




8. Campistaan Badlapur
Campistaan BadlapurAmbernath
$34 nightly
$36 total
Oct 22 - Oct 23
Total with taxes and fees




9. Hotel Central Park
Hotel Central ParkAmbernath
$12 nightly
$12 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Total with taxes and fees




10. Hotel Sai Leela
Hotel Sai LeelaAmbernath
$12 nightly
$13 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees




11. Hotel Central Park
Hotel Central ParkAmbernath
$17 nightly
$17 total
Oct 22 - Oct 23
Total with taxes and fees




12. Hotel Royal Inn Ulhasnagar
Hotel Royal Inn UlhasnagarAmbernath
$17 nightly
$18 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21
Total with taxes and fees




13. Hotel Achal Palace Lodging and Boarding
Hotel Achal Palace Lodging and BoardingUlhasnagar
$14 nightly
$15 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




14. Hotel Ambrosia
Hotel AmbrosiaAmbernath
$16 nightly
$17 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Total with taxes and fees




15. Classic Yash Residency
Classic Yash ResidencyAmbernath
$20 nightly
$20 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees




16. Collection O Birla Temple Hotel Yash
Collection O Birla Temple Hotel YashAmbernath
$940 nightly
$1,109 total
Oct 15 - Oct 16
Total with taxes and fees




17. Planet Hollywood
Planet HollywoodThane West
$78 nightly
$94 total
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees




18. Hotel Mantra Inn Residency Kalyan
Hotel Mantra Inn Residency KalyanKalyan
$26 nightly
$28 total
Oct 16 - Oct 17
Total with taxes and fees




19. Melior Inn
Melior InnAiroli
$43 nightly
$45 total
Oct 24 - Oct 25
Total with taxes and fees




20. Taj The Trees, Mumbai
Taj The Trees, MumbaiVikhroli East
$100 nightly
$118 total
Oct 16 - Oct 17
Total with taxes and fees
Get last-minute hotel deals in Ambernath and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.




Treebo Premium Merrit Badlapur
Treebo Premium Merrit BadlapurAmbernath
$72 off
Treebo Premium Merrit Badlapur$30 nightly
$63 total
Total with taxes and fees




Hotel Meriton Star
Hotel Meriton StarUlhasnagar
$19 off
Hotel Meriton Star $43 nightly
$92 total
Total with taxes and fees




FabHotel Yash Residency Ii
FabHotel Yash Residency IiAmbernath
$19 nightly
$41 total
Total with taxes and fees
Sign in for extra savings




Hotel Achal Palace Lodging and Boarding
Hotel Achal Palace Lodging and BoardingUlhasnagar
$17 nightly
$36 total
Total with taxes and fees
Sign in for extra savings




Campistaan Badlapur
Campistaan BadlapurAmbernath
$8 off
Campistaan Badlapur$34 nightly
$71 total
Total with taxes and fees
$6 off
Hotel Central Park$18 nightly
$38 total
Total with taxes and fees




Hotel Sai Leela
Hotel Sai LeelaAmbernath
$6 off
Hotel Sai Leela$12 nightly
$26 total
Total with taxes and fees




Treebo Premium Merrit Badlapur
Treebo Premium Merrit BadlapurAmbernath
$78 off
Treebo Premium Merrit Badlapur$33 nightly
$70 total
Total with taxes and fees




FabHotel Yash Residency Ii
FabHotel Yash Residency IiAmbernath
$19 nightly
$41 total
Total with taxes and fees
Sign in for extra savings




Hotel Achal Palace Lodging and Boarding
Hotel Achal Palace Lodging and BoardingUlhasnagar
$17 nightly
$36 total
Total with taxes and fees
Sign in for extra savings




Campistaan Badlapur
Campistaan BadlapurAmbernath
$8 off
Campistaan Badlapur$34 nightly
$71 total
Total with taxes and fees
$6 off
Hotel Central Park$18 nightly
$38 total
Total with taxes and fees




Hotel Sai Leela
Hotel Sai LeelaAmbernath
$6 off
Hotel Sai Leela$12 nightly
$26 total
Total with taxes and fees




Hotel Ambrosia
Hotel AmbrosiaAmbernath
$4 off
Hotel Ambrosia$17 nightly
$35 total
Total with taxes and fees




Treebo Premium Merrit Badlapur
Treebo Premium Merrit BadlapurAmbernath
$47 off
Treebo Premium Merrit Badlapur$43 nightly
$45 total
Total with taxes and fees




Whispering Peepul Resort
Whispering Peepul ResortAmbernath
$12 off
Whispering Peepul Resort$47 nightly
$49 total
Total with taxes and fees




Hotel Meriton Star
Hotel Meriton StarUlhasnagar
$7 off
Hotel Meriton Star $45 nightly
$48 total
Total with taxes and fees




FabHotel Yash Residency Ii
FabHotel Yash Residency IiAmbernath
$22 nightly
$23 total
Total with taxes and fees
Sign in for extra savings




Hotel Achal Palace Lodging and Boarding
Hotel Achal Palace Lodging and BoardingUlhasnagar
$17 nightly
$18 total
Total with taxes and fees
Sign in for extra savings
$4 off
Hotel Central Park$17 nightly
$18 total
Total with taxes and fees
We have 2 left at
Hotel Central Park$12 nightly
$12 total
Total with taxes and fees




Campistaan Badlapur
Campistaan BadlapurAmbernath
$4 off
Campistaan Badlapur$34 nightly
$36 total
Total with taxes and fees




Hotel Sai Leela
Hotel Sai LeelaAmbernath
$3 off
Hotel Sai Leela$13 nightly
$13 total
Total with taxes and fees




Hotel Ambrosia
Hotel AmbrosiaAmbernath
$2 off
Hotel Ambrosia$17 nightly
$17 total
Total with taxes and fees
Go beyond your typical stay in Ambernath
Pet friendly
Villa
Apart hotel
Apartment
Resort
Family friendly
Our prices for hotels in Ambernath are cheapest in May
Our prices for hotels in Ambernath are cheapest in May
Price trends for hotels in Ambernath
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Learn more about Ambernath
The region around Ambernath is home to attractions such as Sultan Shah Baba tomb and Kharghar Valley Golf Course.
See all hotels in Ambernath
Photo by Renu S. Uner
Check out reviews of Ambernath hotels guests love
JW Marriott Mumbai Juhu
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing food, staff and very clean. The temporary gym is very cramped and gets full with 3 people. Apart from that, the hotel is perfect"
Trident Bandra Kurla Mumbai
10/10 Excellent
"The front office, housekeeping, and dining teams were all warm, courteous, and helpful. The staff truly made the experience special with their excellent hospitality and personal attention. Looking forward to staying here again!"
Niranta Airport Transit Hotel & Lounge Terminal 2 Arrivals
10/10 Excellent
"Convenient and excellent stay at the airport with BF availability early morning."
JW Marriott Mumbai Sahar
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent hotel to stay in Mumbai next to the airport"
Fairmont Mumbai
10/10 Excellent
"Everything about this hotel is perfection. From the stunning room decor and public rooms to the delicious food, I can’t think of a single criticism. I stayed at the nearby Leela hotel earlier in the week and thought it was outstanding but the Fairmont managed to surpass it."
New Shahana - Hostel
10/10 Excellent
"Hey was it okay place Everything was good"
Novotel Mumbai International Airport
8/10 Good
"Clean room, helpful staff, good breakfast"
Courtyard by Marriott Mumbai International Airport
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room, great amenities, friendly staff."
Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Palm Grove
10/10 Excellent
"The service was excellent"








