Henann Garden Resort

Property class: 4
Beach hotel with restaurant, near White Beach

Choose dates to view prices

Henann Garden Resort is a great choice for your beach stay in Boracay Island, putting you near activities like scuba diving, snorkeling, and surfing/body boarding. 4 outdoor pools provide a splash of fun, and guests can also take advantage of a fitness center. Garden Cafe serves breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Other highlights include a poolside bar and a garden.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Airport transfer
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Gym

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Near the beach
  • Restaurant and pool bar
  • 4 outdoor pools
  • Breakfast available
  • Fitness center
  • Swim-up bar
  • Room service
  • Business center
  • Airport shuttle
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning

Feel at home (6)

  • Rollaway/extra beds
  • Refrigerator
  • Television
  • Garden
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Laundry facilities
The current price is P3,757
P4,584 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 27 - Sep 28

Why we love this property

Work and wellness blend
This hotel balances business needs with a full-service spa experience. Guests can tackle work at the business center, then relax with massages and treatments.
Breakfast and dining
This hotel offers full breakfast for the perfect morning fuel. The on-site restaurant serves delicious meals to satisfy culinary cravings.

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 9 of 9 rooms

Grand

  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Twin Beds OR 1 Double Bed

Deluxe

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds

Grand with Direct Pool Access

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds

Junior Suite

  • 50 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Premier Room

8.4 out of 10
Very good
(5 reviews)
  • 40 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bed OR 1 King Bed

Deluxe Room

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(11 reviews)
  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bed OR 1 King Bed

Grand Room

8.4 out of 10
Very good
(8 reviews)
  • 40 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Grand room with Direct Pool Access

  • 44 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Premier with Direct Pool Access

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(2 reviews)
  • 50 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bed OR 1 King Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Station 2, Boracay Island, Aklan, 5608

What's nearby

  • Talipapa Market - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • White Beach - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Station 2 - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • D'Mall Boracay - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Bulabog Beach - 10 min walk - 0.9 km

Getting around

  • Caticlan (MPH-Godofredo P. Ramos) - 26 min drive
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)

Restaurants

  • ‪Gerry's Grill - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Wave Bar & Lounge - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Cha Cha's Beach Café - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Shakey’s - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪KFC - ‬4 min walk

About this property

Henann Garden Resort

  • Henann Garden Resort is a great choice for your beach stay in Boracay Island, putting you near activities like scuba diving, snorkeling, and surfing/body boarding. 4 outdoor pools provide a splash of fun, and guests can also take advantage of a fitness center. Garden Cafe serves breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Other highlights include a poolside bar and a garden.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 273 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3 PM; Check-in end time: midnight
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is noon

Special check-in instructions

    • This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply); to arrange pick-up, guests must contact the property 72 hours prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation
    • Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 72 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
    • If you are planning to arrive after 6:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
    • For any questions, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
    • To enter the island, all guests must present a printed copy of their hotel booking reservation.

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Pets

    • No pets or service animals allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • No onsite parking

Transfers

    • Airport shuttle from 9:30 AM to 7:00 PM*

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Full breakfast (surcharge) each morning 6:00 AM–10:00 AM
  • Restaurant
  • Poolside bar
  • Swim-up bar
  • Room service (limited hours)

Traveling with children

  • Grocery/convenience store

What to do

  • Beach access
  • Parasailing nearby
  • Scuba diving nearby

Working away

  • Business center

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Concierge services
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Luggage storage
  • Porter/bellhop
  • Free pool cabanas
  • Pool loungers
  • Pool umbrellas

Facilities

  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Garden
  • Fitness center
  • 4 outdoor pools

Accessibility

  • Elevator
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible concierge desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible spa
  • Wheelchair-accessible pool
  • Wheelchair-accessible business center
  • Wheelchair-accessible restaurant
  • Accessible airport shuttle
  • Wheelchairs available on site
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Stair-free path to entrance

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • LED television
  • Cable TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Electric kettle
  • Bathrobes and slippers
  • Iron/ironing board (on request)

Sleep well

  • Rollaway/extra bed (surcharge)
  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Bidet
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi
  • Phone

Food and drink

  • Refrigerator

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe

Special features

Dining

Garden Cafe - This restaurant serves breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Open daily.

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Full breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately PHP 1232 for adults and PHP 616 for children
  • Airport shuttle service is offered for an extra charge of PHP 1900 per person (roundtrip)

Children & extra beds

  • Cribs/infant beds are available for PHP 350.0 per day
  • Rollaway beds are available for PHP 1232 per day
  • Airport shuttle for children between the ages of 5 and 9 costs PHP 1350 (roundtrip)

Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)

  • Pool access available from 8:00 AM to 10:00 PM

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system, and a first aid kit on site.
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, JCB International
A fee for a mandatory New Year's Eve gala dinner is included in the total price displayed for stays on December 31.
A fee for a mandatory gala dinner on February 17 is included in the total price displayed.
A fee for a mandatory gala dinner on February 17 is included in the total price displayed.
Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property. The policies listed are provided by the property.
Guests staying in the Deluxe Room type will be charged an additional fee at check-in for any extra guests or children.

Also known as

Boracay Garden
Henann Garn Resort Boracay
Garden Boracay
Garden Boracay Resort
Garden Resort
Garden Resort Boracay
Henann Garden Resort Boracay Island
Henann Garden Resort
Henann Garden Boracay Island
Henann Garden
Henann Garden Resort Hotel
Henann Garden Resort Boracay Island
Henann Garden Resort Hotel Boracay Island

Frequently asked questions

Is there a pool at Henann Garden Resort?

Yes, there are 4 outdoor pools. Guests have pool access from 8:00 AM to 10:00 PM.

Are pets allowed at Henann Garden Resort?

Sorry, pets and service animals aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Henann Garden Resort?

Sorry, there's no onsite parking at Henann Garden Resort.

Is airport shuttle service offered by Henann Garden Resort?

Yes, an airport shuttle is available from 9:30 AM to 7:00 PM on request. The charge is PHP 1900 per person roundtrip.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Henann Garden Resort?

Check-in start time: 3 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is noon.

What is there to do at Henann Garden Resort and nearby?

Have fun with nearby activities like boat tours, scuba diving, and body boarding. Enjoy a swim in one of the 4 outdoor swimming pools or use the hotel's other amenities, which include a fitness center and a garden.

Are there restaurants at or near Henann Garden Resort?

Yes, there's an onsite restaurant, Garden Cafe.

What's the area around Henann Garden Resort like?

Henann Garden Resort is a short 4-minute walk from Station 2 and 5 minutes' walk from White Beach.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Henann Garden Resort Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

9.0

Cleanliness

9.0

Location

8.8

Staff & service

8.8

Property conditions & facilities

Guest review summary

What guests liked

  • The pool was clean, heated, and had a good amount of sun loungers with reasonable prices at the pool bar. (17 reviews)
  • The property offers excellent access to the beach with many guests praising its proximity and beautiful white sand. (15 reviews)
  • Breakfast was a highlight with a great selection and delicious options available. (15 reviews)
AI Sparkle Icon
From real guest reviews summarized by AI.
Report

Popular mentions

Room
Service staff
Breakfast
Beach
Restaurant

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Very good

Great location nice resort
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

We stayed at three different Henann resorts during our two weeks. This was our favorite. Great staff and open garden area. Beach access was helpful
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

We never use the big pool,i booked the room that with pool access and we didnt swim that much too cause there was a guest that swimming in front of our room ,and in the morning it was so noisy in the pool .I asked the staff they said anybody can swim in there.i thought we just the only one can accesss the pool.thsts why even it was more expensive i booked it.but the staff was all excellent
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Comfortable stay, close to bars and restaurants and also the beach.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

We had a wonderful stay, staff was great, room was excellent and clean.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

clean and beautiful rooms….staff is all friendly
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Breakfast was really good, some staff were good some had so much attitude
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Pool lovely - cocktails & food great. Location good - a little bit of calm in an otherwise chaotic place.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

We stayed here during our trip to the Philippines this place made our trip amazing. Great staff, excellent food, and very clean rooms.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Nice room..clean and very kind staff
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

This is such a beautiful hotel. And Kyla & Jeanrose along with Archi made out time at the Pool Bar so much fun. Thank you Henann Resorts
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Good services delicious breakfast buffet. Staffs very friend.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Accessible location, friendly and helpful staff
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Overall experience was great, room, staff, pool and cleanliness was excellent.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The room was clean and comfortable
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

I was satisfied with my stay at Hennan Garden Resort and I might be a little bit longer next time 🙂 The only complaint I had was that I didn’t get any response from anyone. I was emailing them about my booking for confirmation, of course it’s our first time to go to Boracay and I was bit stressed out, but anyway it turned out great 👍
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Everything was great! Fantastic service and cleanliness.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Nice hotel, lovely staff & suitable location
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Amazing service and amenities
Verified review

8/10 Very good

The resort has amazing pools meandering through. The staff are incredibly friendly and helpful. This resort has beautiful gardens and is an oasis virtually on the beach. They have reserved sunloungers on the beach for guest. Our only concern was the breakfast which was mostly all cooked and did not include the basics, such as Yoghurts, Cereals, Green Tea. If Hennan fixed their food offering, nowhere else could compete.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Excellent staff, called for refrigerator repair and repair guy was there before I could hang up! ( I left the refrigerator door slightly open overnight) my fault. Any other requests were taken care of immediately. The property was spotless and well maintained, security was on point and friendly. Im coming back here again.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

I had the most amazing time!! The pools were beautiful,
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Awesome staff, and l highly recommend for a comfortable stay in station 2!!! Many thanks to always making me feel right at home...
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The place was beautiful, the rooms are clean, and the staff are extremely nice and polite. The massage by the pool was relaxing and the food was tasty. However, there were too many rules to follow. You have to pay a fee just to borrow utensils of you bring food from the outside, which is frowned upon.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Excellent venue

Fantastic we are very happy here. Great place great service and will definitely come again.