Entire condo
The Providence by Dune Vacation Rentals
Property class: 4
Condo with outdoor pool, near Alys Beach
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for The Providence by Dune Vacation Rentals





When you stay at The Providence by Dune Vacation Rentals, you'll be within a 15-minute walk of Rosemary Beach and Alys Beach. For a workout, you can visit the outdoor tennis courts or go for a morning swim at the outdoor pool. Condos feature conveniences like kitchens, along with washers/dryers and balconies.
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (8)
Main amenities (8)
- 3 smoke-free condos
- Outdoor pool
- Outdoor tennis court
- Terrace
- Convenience store
- Multilingual staff
- Concierge services
- Barbecue grills
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- Kitchen
- Terrace
- Washer/dryer
- Elevator
- Barbecue grill(s)
- Free self parking
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Condo, Multiple Beds

Condo, Multiple Beds
- 7 bedrooms
- Sleeps 20
- 5 King Beds, 1 Queen Bed and 4 Twin Bunk Beds
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Condo, 6 Bedrooms

Condo, 6 Bedrooms
- Sleeps 16
- 4 King Beds and 4 Twin Bunk Beds
View all photos for Condo, Multiple Beds

Condo, Multiple Beds
- 7 bedrooms
- Sleeps 20
- 5 King Beds, 1 Queen Bed and 4 Twin Bunk Beds
- Free WiFi
Similar properties

Hyatt Place Panama City Beach
Panama City Beach
Hyatt Place Panama City Beach
Panama City Beach
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 2,020 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
2,020 reviews
The price is P8,655
P8,655
P9,790 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 31 - Sep 1

Sandpiper Beacon Beach Resort
Panama City Beach
Sandpiper Beacon Beach Resort
Panama City Beach
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
7.8 out of 10, Good, 736 reviews
7.8
Good
736 reviews
The price is P6,556
P6,556
P9,123 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 27 - Sep 28

The Pearl Hotel
Rosemary Beach
The Pearl Hotel
Rosemary Beach
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 247 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
247 reviews
The price is P37,208
P37,208
P45,509 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 1 - Sep 2

Prominence on 30A by Panhandle Getaways
Santa Rosa Beach
Prominence on 30A by Panhandle Getaways
Santa Rosa Beach
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Pet friendly
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 44 reviews
8.8
Excellent
44 reviews
The price is P11,357
P11,357
P50,934 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 1 - Sep 2

30A - Gulf Vista Townhomes
Seacrest
30A - Gulf Vista Townhomes
Seacrest
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
2.0 out of 10, 1 review
2.0
1 review
The price is P7,036
P7,036
P54,253 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 31 - Sep 1
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

South Barrett Square, Panama City Beach, FL, 32461
What's nearby
- Rosemary Beach - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
- Alys Beach - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
- Powell Lake - 2 min drive - 1.4 km
- Pier Park - 14 min drive - 19.7 km
- Seaside Beach - 18 min drive - 26.8 km
Getting around
- Northwest Florida Beaches Intl. Airport (ECP) - 27 min drive
Restaurants
- Shades Bar & Grill - 8 min walk
- Fonville Press - 19 min walk
- Donut Hole - 9 min walk
- Ghost Crab Pizza - 12 min walk
- Idyll Hound Proper - 10 min walk
About this property
The Providence by Dune Vacation Rentals
- When you stay at The Providence by Dune Vacation Rentals, you'll be within a 15-minute walk of Rosemary Beach and Alys Beach. For a workout, you can visit the outdoor tennis courts or go for a morning swim at the outdoor pool. Condos feature conveniences like kitchens, along with washers/dryers and balconies.
At a glance
Property size
- 3 condos
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight
- Minimum check-in age: 26
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests will receive an email with check-in information
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 26
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Pool/Spa
- Outdoor pool
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transportation
- Free self parking on site
Bathrooms
- Shared bathroom
- Towels provided
Outdoor areas
- Balcony
- Terrace
- Barbecue grill
Laundry
- Washing machine and dryer
Comfort
- Heating
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- Elevator
- Smoke-free property
Services and conveniences
- Concierge services
- Multilingual staff
- Convenience store
Things to do
- Outdoor tennis courts
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
- 3 rooms
- Individually decorated
- Individually furnished
Fees & policies
Policies
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover
Also known as
The Providence by Dune Vacation Rentals Condo
The Providence by Dune Vacation Rentals Panama City Beach
The Providence by Dune Vacation Rentals Condo Panama City Beach
Frequently asked questions
Is there a pool at The Providence by Dune Vacation Rentals?
Yes, there's an outdoor pool.
Are pets allowed at The Providence by Dune Vacation Rentals?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at The Providence by Dune Vacation Rentals?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at The Providence by Dune Vacation Rentals?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What is there to do at The Providence by Dune Vacation Rentals and nearby?
Practice your swing on the tennis courts. The Providence by Dune Vacation Rentals also has an outdoor pool.
Does The Providence by Dune Vacation Rentals have a kitchen or kitchenette?
Yes, a kitchen is available.
Does The Providence by Dune Vacation Rentals have any outdoor private spaces?
Yes, this condo features a balcony.
What's the area around The Providence by Dune Vacation Rentals like?
The Providence by Dune Vacation Rentals is a short 4-minute walk from Rosemary Beach and 14 minutes' walk from Alys Beach.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.