Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Pecado Beach?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Pecado Beach on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Pecado Beach consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on October 16, 2026.




1. VHome Flat Hotel
VHome Flat Hotel2.7 km from Pecado Beach
Monique
P3,385
P3,512 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




2. Paradiso Macaé Hotel
Paradiso Macaé Hotel2 km from Pecado Beach
Helmut
P4,280
P4,441 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




3. Royal Atlântica Macaé Hotel
Royal Atlântica Macaé Hotel1.3 km from Pecado Beach
Jeffery
P5,252
P5,974 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




4. Royal Kingdom
Royal Kingdom0.1 km from Pecado Beach
P4,988
P5,175 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




5. Hyatt Place Macae
Hyatt Place Macae1.8 km from Pecado Beach
Richard
P6,241
P6,475 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




6. Ibis Styles Macaé
Ibis Styles Macaé1.8 km from Pecado Beach
Fabio J F
P3,911
P4,057 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




7. Hotel Brisa Tropical de Macae
Hotel Brisa Tropical de Macae0.6 km from Pecado Beach
Marco
P6,082
P6,310 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




8. Dubai Macaé by Atlântica
Dubai Macaé by Atlântica1.2 km from Pecado Beach
Gina
P2,870
P2,978 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




9. Hotel Brisa da Costa
Hotel Brisa da Costa0.8 km from Pecado Beach
Roy
P3,351
P3,477 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




10. Wyndham Macae
Wyndham Macae1.2 km from Pecado Beach
Ivana
P4,699
P4,875 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




11. Royal Macaé Palace Hotel
Royal Macaé Palace Hotel1.5 km from Pecado Beach
Bernardo
P5,208
P5,403 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




12. Bonjour Hotel
Bonjour HotelCosta do Sol, 3 km from Pecado Beach
Eduardo
P2,623
P2,994 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. ibis Macae
ibis Macae1.2 km from Pecado Beach
Marcos
P3,093
P3,209 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




14. Flat TOP pra homeoffice internet voando
Flat TOP pra homeoffice internet voando0.5 km from Pecado Beach
Gustavo
P1,550
P4,207 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




15. Hotel Du Lac Macaé
Hotel Du Lac Macaé1.2 km from Pecado Beach
Ana L uiza
P3,585
P3,719 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




16. Transamerica Executive Macaé
Transamerica Executive MacaéCentro, 4.2 km from Pecado Beach
Tania Maria
P3,029
P3,142 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




17. Pousada Herva Doce
Pousada Herva Doce6.9 km from Pecado Beach
Marcel
P4,276
P4,490 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




18. Royal Urban Macaé Hotel
Royal Urban Macaé HotelImbetiba, 3.8 km from Pecado Beach
Magnida
P4,133
P4,287 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




19. Golden Tulip Macaé
Golden Tulip MacaéImbetiba, 4.4 km from Pecado Beach
Victor
P4,269
P4,429 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




20. Pousada Belmare
Pousada Belmare17 km from Pecado Beach
Fabio
P2,274
P2,388 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Compare popular hotels close to Pecado Beach
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() VHome Flat Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 38 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Paradiso Macaé Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 619 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Royal Atlântica Macaé Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 293 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Royal Kingdom | 9.0 Wonderful 24 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hyatt Place Macae | 9.0 Wonderful 240 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Pecado Beach
Cavaleiros Beach
8.8/10 (53 reviews)
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Cavaleiros Beach, located 2.8 mi (4.5 km) from central Macaé. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Pecado Beach located nearby.
SESI Macaé
7.6/10 (4 reviews)
SESI Macaé is 1 mi (1.7 km) from central Macaé, why not stop by during your stay. If you enjoy the show and want to see another, Municipal Theather isn't far.
Shopping Plaza Macaé
7.6/10 (18 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Shopping Plaza Macaé when in Cavaleiros.
Macae City Park
7.6/10 (5 reviews)
Macae City Park is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central Macaé, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Verissimo de Melo Square and Washington Luis Square, both nearby.
Solar do Monte Elisio
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Solar do Monte Elisio— just one of the landmarks located 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Macaé.
Praia das Pedrinhas
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to Praia das Pedrinhas located 10.6 mi (17 km) from central Rio das Ostras. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Cavaleiros Beach, Pecado Beach, and Mar do Norte Beach.





