Up Country Lodge
Property class: 2
Hotel with restaurant, near Mall Road
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Up Country Lodge





Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Basic Room, Hill View

Basic Room, Hill View
- Hill view
- 14 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
Similar properties

Manali Manor
Manali
Manali Manor
Manali
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Gym
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 6 reviews
10
Exceptional
6 reviews
The price is P851
P851
P893 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 27 - Aug 28

Hill River Resort By West Western
Manali
Hill River Resort By West Western
Manali
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 34 reviews
8.6
Excellent
34 reviews
The price is P1,896
P1,896
P1,991 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 27 - Aug 28

Hotel Samiru
Manali
Hotel Samiru
Manali
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Laundry facilities
8.2 out of 10, Very Good, 11 reviews
8.2
Very Good
11 reviews
The price is P645
P645
P677 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 27 - Aug 28

Manali Golden Valley
Manali
Manali Golden Valley
Manali
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is P957
P957
P1,005 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 1 - Sep 2

Nirvana Hills
Manali
Nirvana Hills
Manali
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Laundry facilities
8.0 out of 10, Very Good, 1 review
8.0
Very Good
1 review
The price is P652
P652
P685 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 27 - Aug 28

Hotel Mountain Top
Manali
Hotel Mountain Top
Manali
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.0 out of 10, Very Good, 3 reviews
8.0
Very Good
3 reviews
The price is P1,350
P1,350
P1,418 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 27 - Aug 28

The himalayan Drift Cottage
Vashist
The himalayan Drift Cottage
Vashist
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Laundry facilities
The price is P451
P451
P548 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 24 - Sep 25

Shingar Regency
Manali
Shingar Regency
Manali
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Connecting rooms available
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 12 reviews
8.6
Excellent
12 reviews
The price is P2,074
P2,074
P2,177 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 27 - Aug 28

Hotel Rising Star
Manali
Hotel Rising Star
Manali
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Bar
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 6 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
6 reviews

Asha Cottage Manali
Manali
Asha Cottage Manali
Manali
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Laundry facilities
The price is P321
P321
P337 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 27 - Aug 28
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

Goshal Rd, Manali, HP, 175131
What's nearby
- Old Manali Bridge - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
- Manu Temple - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
- Hadimba Devi Temple - 13 min walk - 1.0 km
- Mall Road - 3 min drive - 1.9 km
- Himalayan Nyinmapa Buddhist Monastery - 3 min drive - 2.2 km
Getting around
- Kullu (KUU-Kullu Manali) - 100 min drive
- Chandigarh (IXC) - 112.1 miles/180.4 km
Restaurants
- Cafe 1947 - 6 min drive
- The Johnson's Cafe and Bar - 19 min walk
- Sher-e-punjab - 8 min drive
- River Music Restaurant - 6 min walk
- Rama‘S Dhaba - 10 min walk
About this property
Up Country Lodge
- Up Country Lodge puts you just a 5-minute drive from Mall Road.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 7 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 11:00 AM; Check-in end time: anytime
- Minimum check-in age: 18
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Parking
- No onsite parking
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Restaurant
Services
- 24-hour front desk
Room amenities
Home comfort
- Heating
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Shower only
- Free toiletries
- Towels
- Toilet paper
Fees & policies
Policies
This property does not have elevators.
This property only accepts cash.
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Up Country Lodge?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Up Country Lodge?
Sorry, there's no onsite parking at Up Country Lodge.
Are there restaurants at or near Up Country Lodge?
Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.
What's the area around Up Country Lodge like?
Up Country Lodge is a short 16-minute walk from Hadimba Devi Temple and 11 minutes' walk from Manu Temple.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.