Room-elixir Hotel Hurghada 2
Property class: 2
Hurghada guesthouse with outdoor pool
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Room-elixir Hotel Hurghada 2





Room-elixir Hotel Hurghada 2 puts you within a 10-minute drive of Red Sea and Marina Hurghada. An outdoor pool and a garden are other highlights.
Reviews
8.08.0 out of 10
Very good
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
Main amenities (3)
Main amenities (3)
- Outdoor pool
- Airport shuttle
- Garden
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Bedcoin Hostel
Sakkala
Bedcoin Hostel
Sakkala
- Free breakfast
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Bar
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 4 reviews
8.6
Excellent
4 reviews
The price is P1,409
P1,409
P1,818 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 26 - Aug 27

The Fit Stop Hostel
Sakkala
The Fit Stop Hostel
Sakkala
- Free breakfast
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Bar
The price is P1,362
P1,362
P1,756 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 26 - Aug 27

Geisum Beach Hotel Hurghada Red Sea
Dahar
Geisum Beach Hotel Hurghada Red Sea
Dahar
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
7.6 out of 10, Good, 9 reviews
7.6
Good
9 reviews

Golden Rose Hotel
Sakkala
Golden Rose Hotel
Sakkala
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
6.4 out of 10, 49 reviews
6.4
49 reviews
The price is P1,264
P1,264
P1,626 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 8 - Sep 9

Town Hotel Hurghada
Sakkala
Town Hotel Hurghada
Sakkala
- Free breakfast
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk

Town Hotel
Sakkala
Town Hotel
Sakkala
- Free breakfast
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
The price is P1,938
P1,938
P2,500 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 26 - Aug 27

Swiss Wellness Dive Resort
Sakkala
Swiss Wellness Dive Resort
Sakkala
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Airport transfer
7.0 out of 10, Good, 6 reviews
7.0
Good
6 reviews
The price is P2,592
P2,592
P3,342 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 15 - Sep 16

Andalusia Blue Beach
Al Mamsha El Seyahi
Andalusia Blue Beach
Al Mamsha El Seyahi
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
7.2 out of 10, Good, 24 reviews
7.2
Good
24 reviews

La Rosa Boho Aquapark Hotel
Al Mamsha El Seyahi
La Rosa Boho Aquapark Hotel
Al Mamsha El Seyahi
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
6.0 out of 10, 8 reviews
6.0
8 reviews

Lazur Pool Apartments - El Kawsar, Hurghada - Egypt
Village Road
Lazur Pool Apartments - El Kawsar, Hurghada - Egypt
Village Road
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
6.0 out of 10, 1 review
6.0
1 review
The price is P1,611
P1,611
P2,077 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 17 - Sep 18
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

Hurghada, Red Sea Governorate
What's nearby
- Mashrabiya public Beach - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
- beach near Mira Chalets - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
- Sindbad Aqua Park - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
- beach near Marlin Inn Beach Resort - 17 min walk - 1.5 km
- beach near Giftun Azur Resort - 17 min walk - 1.5 km
Getting around
- Hurghada Intl. Airport (HRG) - 11 min drive
- Airport shuttle
Restaurants
- Aero Cafe - 8 min drive
- Las Vegas - 8 min drive
- Alfredo - 3 min drive
- FARSHA - 7 min drive
- Burger King - 8 min drive
About this property
Room-elixir Hotel Hurghada 2
- Room-elixir Hotel Hurghada 2 puts you within a 10-minute drive of Red Sea and Marina Hurghada. An outdoor pool and a garden are other highlights.
At a glance
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 11:00 AM; Check-in end time: 3:00 PM
- Contactless check-in available
- Minimum check-in age: 18
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
- Contactless check-out available
Special check-in instructions
- Guests will receive an email with check-in information
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
- Onsite garage
- Free offsite parking nearby
Other information
- Designated smoking areas
Fees & policies
Policies
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have elevators.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property accepts credit/debit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club, JCB International
This property is professionally cleaned.
Frequently asked questions
Is there a pool at Room-elixir Hotel Hurghada 2?
Yes, there's an outdoor pool.
Are pets allowed at Room-elixir Hotel Hurghada 2?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Room-elixir Hotel Hurghada 2?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Room-elixir Hotel Hurghada 2?
Check-in start time: 11:00 AM; Check-in end time: 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM. Contactless check-in and check-out are available.
What is there to do at Room-elixir Hotel Hurghada 2 and nearby?
Room-elixir Hotel Hurghada 2 has an outdoor pool and a garden.
What's the area around Room-elixir Hotel Hurghada 2 like?
Room-elixir Hotel Hurghada 2 is a short 3-minute walk from Red Sea and 11 minutes' walk from Sindbad Aqua Park.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.