Casuarina Lounge
Property class: 3
Malindi hotel with restaurant and bar/lounge
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Casuarina Lounge





Enjoy your visit to Malindi with a stay at Casuarina Lounge. You can unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge, and the restaurant is the perfect spot to grab a bite to eat.
Reviews
8.48.4 out of 10
Very good
Popular amenities
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Laundry facilities
Main amenities (4)
Main amenities (4)
- Daily housekeeping
- Restaurant and bar/lounge
- 24-hour front desk
- Laundry service
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- Private bathroom
- Separate dining area
- Separate sitting area
- Daily housekeeping
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- Free self parking
The current price is P1,646
P1,646
P1,942 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 29 - Aug 30
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Standard Double Room, Balcony, Garden View

Standard Double Room, Balcony, Garden View
- Garden view
- 5 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed
- Free WiFi
Similar properties

Silver Rock Hotel
Malindi
Silver Rock Hotel
Malindi
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
6.0 out of 10, 14 reviews
6.0
14 reviews
The price is P3,082
P3,082
P3,637 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 29 - Aug 30

Malindi Breeze Point Hotel
Malindi
Malindi Breeze Point Hotel
Malindi
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
The price is P3,329
P3,329
P3,928 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 29 - Aug 30

Malindi Pearl Hotel
Malindi
Malindi Pearl Hotel
Malindi
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
The price is P3,699
P3,699
P4,365 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 29 - Aug 30

Scorpio Villas Resort
Malindi
Scorpio Villas Resort
Malindi
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Airport transfer
7.8 out of 10, Good, 14 reviews
7.8
Good
14 reviews

Seaview Resort Malindi
Malindi
Seaview Resort Malindi
Malindi
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
The price is P5,271
P5,271
P6,219 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 30 - Aug 31

Le Pleiadi
Malindi
Le Pleiadi
Malindi
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Pet friendly
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 11 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
11 reviews
The price is P2,731
P2,731
P3,222 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 1 - Sep 2

Villa Ameera Malindi
Malindi
Villa Ameera Malindi
Malindi
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 4 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
4 reviews
The price is P1,646
P1,646
P1,942 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 10 - Sep 11

Portabene B&B
Malindi
Portabene B&B
Malindi
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
The price is P3,596
P3,596
P4,244 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 30 - Aug 31

JoysVilla Family Holiday Home
Malindi
JoysVilla Family Holiday Home
Malindi
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
8.4 out of 10, Very Good, 7 reviews
8.4
Very Good
7 reviews
The price is P1,737
P1,737
P2,050 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 5 - Sep 6

Girasoli Hotel
Malindi
Girasoli Hotel
Malindi
- Pool
- Free parking
- Restaurant
- 24/7 front desk
The price is P4,127
P4,127
P4,870 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 28 - Aug 29
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

Casuarina Rd, Malindi, Kenya
What's nearby
- Portuguese Chapel - 5 min drive - 2.9 km
- Vasco da Gama Pillar - 5 min drive - 2.9 km
- Marine Park - 6 min drive - 3.0 km
- Malindi Beach - 7 min drive - 4.0 km
- Silversands Beach - 9 min drive - 3.3 km
Getting around
- Malindi (MYD) - 14 min drive
Restaurants
- White Elephant Sea & Art Lodge - 9 min walk
- Masai Restaurant - 16 min walk
- Cafe Delicious - 6 min drive
- Stars and Gaters - 6 min drive
- Bar Bar - 7 min drive
About this property
Casuarina Lounge
- Enjoy your visit to Malindi with a stay at Casuarina Lounge. You can unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge, and the restaurant is the perfect spot to grab a bite to eat.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 29 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 11:00 AM; Check-in end time: midnight
- Late check-in subject to availability
- Minimum check-in age: 18
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Other information
- Designated smoking areas
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Free English breakfast each morning 6:00 AM–9:00 AM
- Restaurant
- Bar/lounge
- Free daily reception
Services
- 24-hour front desk
- Dry cleaning/laundry services
Facilities
- Mosquito nets
Room amenities
Home comfort
- Heating (climate-controlled)
- Slippers
Sleep well
- Soundproofed rooms
What to enjoy
- Balcony
- Separate dining area
- Separate sitting area
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Shower only
- Bidet
- Free toiletries
- Towels
- Toilet paper
Stay connected
- Desk
- Free WiFi (speed of 25+ Mbps)
Food and drink
- Meal delivery service
More
- Daily housekeeping
Fees & policies
Policies
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa
Also known as
Casuarina Lounge Hotel
Casuarina Lounge Malindi
Casuarina Lounge Hotel Malindi
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Casuarina Lounge?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Casuarina Lounge?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Casuarina Lounge?
Check-in start time: 11:00 AM; Check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
Are there restaurants at or near Casuarina Lounge?
Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.
Does Casuarina Lounge have any outdoor private spaces?
Yes, every room features a balcony.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.