Black Pearl Resort
Property class: 3
Saraotou beachfront resort with restaurant and bar/lounge
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Black Pearl Resort





Enjoy your visit to Saraotou with a stay at Black Pearl Resort . You can unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge, and the coffee shop/cafe is the perfect spot to grab a bite to eat.
Popular amenities
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Bar
Main amenities (3)
Main amenities (3)
- On a private beach
- Restaurant and bar/lounge
- Coffee shop/cafe
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms
View all photos for Bungalow, Beach View

Bungalow, Beach View
- Beach view
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Twin Beds
View all photos for Bungalow, Beach View

Bungalow, Beach View
- Beach view
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Twin Beds
View all photos for Bungalow, Beach View

Bungalow, Beach View
- Beach view
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
View all photos for Bungalow, Beach View

Bungalow, Beach View
- Beach view
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
View all photos for Villa, Beach View

Villa, Beach View
- Beach view
- 2 bedrooms
- Sleeps 4
- 2 Queen Beds
View all photos for Villa, Ocean View

Villa, Ocean View
- Ocean view
- 3 bedrooms
- Sleeps 7
- 3 Queen Beds and 1 Twin Bed
Similar properties

Turtle Bay Lodge
Turtle Bay
Turtle Bay Lodge
Turtle Bay
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 89 reviews
8.6
Excellent
89 reviews
The price is P11,515
P11,515
P13,242 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 17 - Sep 18

Beachfront Resort
Luganville
Beachfront Resort
Luganville
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 116 reviews
8.6
Excellent
116 reviews
The price is P6,755
P6,755
P7,768 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 12 - Sep 13

Deco Stop Lodge
Luganville
Deco Stop Lodge
Luganville
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Airport transfer
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 75 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
75 reviews
The price is P8,571
P8,571
P9,857 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 7 - Sep 8

The Espiritu
Luganville
The Espiritu
Luganville
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 155 reviews
8.8
Excellent
155 reviews
The price is P8,352
P8,352
P9,605 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 29 - Aug 30

Barrier Beach Resort
Saraotou
Barrier Beach Resort
Saraotou
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 87 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
87 reviews

Luganvilla Business Hotel and Restaurant
Luganville
Luganvilla Business Hotel and Restaurant
Luganville
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.4 out of 10, Very Good, 12 reviews
8.4
Very Good
12 reviews
The price is P8,619
P8,619
P9,912 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 30 - Aug 31

Santo Seaside Villas
Luganville
Santo Seaside Villas
Luganville
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Connecting rooms available
- Laundry facilities
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 2 reviews
10
Exceptional
2 reviews

Tropicana Motel & Backpackers
Luganville
Tropicana Motel & Backpackers
Luganville
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Laundry facilities
6.4 out of 10, 33 reviews
6.4
33 reviews
The price is P2,289
P2,289
P2,632 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 9 - Sep 10

Coral Quays Resort
Luganville
Coral Quays Resort
Luganville
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.0 out of 10, Very Good, 1 review
8.0
Very Good
1 review
The price is P6,858
P6,858
P7,886 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 29 - Aug 30

White Grass Ocean Resort
Tanna Island
White Grass Ocean Resort
Tanna Island
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Airport transfer
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 90 reviews
8.8
Excellent
90 reviews
The price is P13,955
P13,955
P16,048 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 2 - Sep 3
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

Natanara Rd, Saraotou, Sanma Province
What's nearby
- Matevulu Blue Hole - 13 min drive - 8.7 km
- Santo Golf Course - 14 min drive - 11.4 km
- Nanda Blue Hole - 17 min drive - 18.1 km
- Unity Park - 18 min drive - 19.2 km
- Luganville Market - 18 min drive - 19.5 km
Getting around
- Luganville (SON-Santo-Pekoa Intl.) - 37 min drive
Restaurants
- Salty Dogs’s Bar & Restaurant - 9 min drive
About this property
Black Pearl Resort
- Enjoy your visit to Saraotou with a stay at Black Pearl Resort . You can unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge, and the coffee shop/cafe is the perfect spot to grab a bite to eat.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 7 units
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- The host will greet guests on arrival
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Free local cuisine breakfast each morning 7:00 AM–10:00 AM
- Restaurant
- Bar/lounge
- Coffee shop
What to do
- On a private beach
- Cave exploring nearby
- Horse riding nearby
- Fishing nearby
Room amenities
What to enjoy
- Deck or patio
Freshen up
- Towels
- Toilet paper
Fees & policies
Policies
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts cash.
Also known as
Black Pearl Resort
Black Pearl Resort Resort
Black Pearl Resort Saraotou
Black Pearl Resort Resort Saraotou
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Black Pearl Resort ?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Black Pearl Resort ?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Black Pearl Resort ?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What is there to do at Black Pearl Resort and nearby?
Have fun with nearby activities like fishing and horseback riding. Additional recreation nearby includes spelunking. Black Pearl Resort also has a private beach.
Are there restaurants at or near Black Pearl Resort ?
Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.
Does Black Pearl Resort have any outdoor private spaces?
Yes, every room features a deck or patio.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.