Sun Rays Inn
2.0 star property
Hotel in Yercaud
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Sun Rays Inn





Enjoy your visit to Yercaud with a stay at Sun Rays Inn. Free perks include WiFi and self parking.
Popular amenities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
Main amenities (2)
Main amenities (2)
- Housekeeping once per stay
- 24-hour front desk
Feel at home (4)
Feel at home (4)
- Private bathroom
- Cable TV service
- Limited housekeeping
- Free self parking
The current price is P1,451
P1,451
P1,524 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 7 - Jul 8
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms
View all photos for Standard Room

Standard Room
- 17 sq m
- Sleeps 4
- 2 Queen Beds
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Deluxe Room

Deluxe Room
- 17 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Executive Room

Executive Room
- 17 sq m
- Sleeps 4
- 2 Queen Beds
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Premium Room

Premium Room
- 19 sq m
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
- Free WiFi
Similar properties

Radisson Salem
Salem
Radisson Salem
Salem
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 177 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
177 reviews
The price is P3,225
P3,225
P3,387 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 12 - Jul 13

Mango Hill Yercaud
Yercaud
Mango Hill Yercaud
Yercaud
- Pool
- Spa
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is P4,354
P4,354
P4,572 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 6 - Jul 7

Le Selena
Yercaud
Le Selena
Yercaud
- 24/7 front desk
- Non-smoking
The price is P1,451
P1,451
P1,524 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 8 - Jul 9

ZIBE Salem By GRT Hotels
Salem
ZIBE Salem By GRT Hotels
Salem
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
7.4 out of 10, Good, 10 reviews
7.4
Good
10 reviews
The price is P2,845
P2,845
P3,044 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 18 - Jul 19

Ozone Hill Resorts
Yercaud
Ozone Hill Resorts
Yercaud
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is P1,393
P1,393
P1,462 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 6 - Jul 7

Grand Estancia
Salem
Grand Estancia
Salem
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
8.0 out of 10, Very Good, 55 reviews
8.0
Very Good
55 reviews
The price is P6,128
P6,128
P7,231 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 6 - Jul 7

Grand Signature Hotel & Spa
Yercaud
Grand Signature Hotel & Spa
Yercaud
- Spa
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Laundry facilities
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 5 reviews
8.8
Excellent
5 reviews
The price is P2,590
P2,590
P2,720 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 6 - Jul 7

Sterling Yercaud
Yercaud
Sterling Yercaud
Yercaud
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
6.8 out of 10, 35 reviews
6.8
35 reviews
The price is P3,960
P3,960
P4,158 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 29 - Jul 30

TGI STAR Holidays Yercaud
Yercaud
TGI STAR Holidays Yercaud
Yercaud
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
7.6 out of 10, Good, 8 reviews
7.6
Good
8 reviews
The price is P3,031
P3,031
P3,183 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 7 - Jul 8

INDeco Lakeforest
Yercaud
INDeco Lakeforest
Yercaud
- Spa
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
6.6 out of 10, 10 reviews
6.6
10 reviews
The price is P2,613
P2,613
P3,292 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 2 - Aug 3
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

No. 40/1A1A1,Asambur Village,, Yercaud, TN, 636602
Getting around
- Salem (SXV) - 89 min drive
- Salem Market Station - 31 min drive
- Lokur Station - 34 min drive
- Omalur Station - 41 min drive
Restaurants
- ‪Moddys Chocolates And Cafe - ‬4 min drive
- ‪Kaapi Stop - ‬4 min drive
- ‪Basil Bakehouse - ‬5 min drive
- ‪Grange Cafe - ‬5 min drive
- ‪Yercaud Filter Coffee - ‬29 min drive
About this property
Sun Rays Inn
- Enjoy your visit to Yercaud with a stay at Sun Rays Inn. Free perks include WiFi and self parking.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 7 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: anytime
- Minimum check-in age: 18
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Children
- No cribs (infant beds)
Pets
- No pets or service animals allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)
Parking
- Free covered onsite self parking
Other information
- Designated smoking areas
Property amenities
Services
- 24-hour front desk
Room amenities
Be entertained
- 32-inch LCD TV
- Cable TV channels
Home comfort
- Ceiling fan
Sleep well
- Hypo-allergenic bedding
- Bed sheets provided
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Rainfall showerhead
- Shower only
- Soap and shampoo
- Towels
Stay connected
- Desk
- Free WiFi (speed of 25+ Mbps)
Food and drink
- Free bottled water
More
- Housekeeping once per stay
Fees & policies
Policies
This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Also known as
Sun Rays Inn Hotel
Sun Rays Inn Yercaud
Sun Rays Inn Hotel Yercaud
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Sun Rays Inn?
Sorry, pets and service animals aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Sun Rays Inn?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Sun Rays Inn?
Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.