SLOW HOUSE yugawara - hostel
Property class: 1
Hostel in Yugawara
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for SLOW HOUSE yugawara - hostel





Enjoy your visit to Yugawara with a stay at SLOW HOUSE yugawara - hostel .
Reviews
6.06.0 out of 10
Good
Popular amenities
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
Main amenities (1)
Main amenities (1)
- Limited hour front desk
Feel at home (5)
Feel at home (5)
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Separate bathtub and shower
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Limited onsite parking
- Hair dryer
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms
View all photos for Basic Twin Room

Basic Twin Room
- 108 sq ft
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Twin Beds
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Basic Single Room

Basic Single Room
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 1
- 1 Large Twin Bed
- Free WiFi
Similar properties

Yunosato Sugina
Yugawara
Yunosato Sugina
Yugawara
- Onsen
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
8.4 out of 10, Very Good, 100 reviews
8.4
Very Good
100 reviews
$102 nightly
The price is $118
$118 total
Sep 6 - Sep 7
Total with taxes and fees

ATAMI SPRING TERRACE HOTEL
Hayashigaokacho
ATAMI SPRING TERRACE HOTEL
Hayashigaokacho
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 23 reviews
8.8
Excellent
23 reviews
$61 nightly
The price is $72
$72 total
Aug 31 - Sep 1
Total with taxes and fees

The boox
Yoshihama
The boox
Yoshihama
- Pool
- Spa
- Free WiFi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 3 reviews
10
Exceptional
3 reviews
$174 nightly
The price is $191
$191 total
Aug 31 - Sep 1
Total with taxes and fees

Yugawara Chiyodasou
Yugawara
Yugawara Chiyodasou
Yugawara
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 16 reviews
8.6
Excellent
16 reviews
$181 nightly
The price is $201
$201 total
Sep 7 - Sep 8
Total with taxes and fees

Yugarawa Fuga
Yugawara
Yugarawa Fuga
Yugawara
- Onsen
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 28 reviews
8.6
Excellent
28 reviews
$147 nightly
The price is $164
$164 total
Sep 3 - Sep 4
Total with taxes and fees

Fukiya Ryokan
Yugawara
Fukiya Ryokan
Yugawara
- Onsen
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free WiFi
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 35 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
35 reviews
$732 nightly
The price is $807
$807 total
Aug 30 - Aug 31
Total with taxes and fees

COUSCOUS Glamping Manazuru
Manazuru
COUSCOUS Glamping Manazuru
Manazuru
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 52 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
52 reviews
$114 nightly
The price is $126
$126 total
Sep 8 - Sep 9
Total with taxes and fees

Yumejuya
Yugawara
Yumejuya
Yugawara
- Onsen
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
7.0 out of 10, Good, 15 reviews
7.0
Good
15 reviews

Yugawara Onsen Chitose
Yugawara
Yugawara Onsen Chitose
Yugawara
$141 nightly
The price is $160
$160 total
Sep 4 - Sep 5
Total with taxes and fees

Hotel Chobo Sanso
Yugawara
Hotel Chobo Sanso
Yugawara
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 10 reviews
8.8
Excellent
10 reviews
$118 nightly
The price is $129
$129 total
Sep 7 - Sep 8
Total with taxes and fees
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

Miyakami 219-2, Yugawara, Kanagawa, 259-0314
What's nearby
- Nishimura Kyotaro Museum - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
- Yugawara Tourism Hall - 13 min walk - 1.2 km
- Kogomenoyu - 16 min walk - 1.4 km
- Manyo Park - 18 min walk - 1.5 km
- Yugawara Art Museum - 2 min drive - 2.0 km
Getting around
- Haneda Airport (HND) - 124 min drive
- Oshima Airport (OIM) - 29.6 miles/47.6 km
- Narita Intl. Airport (NRT) - 85.3 miles/137.3 km
- Nebukawa Station - 15 min drive
- Hayakawa Station - 21 min drive
- Yugawara Station - 23 min walk
Restaurants
- 湯河原惣湯 - 14 min walk
- 玄関テラス - 14 min walk
- ビールスタンドかどや - 12 min walk
- 惣湯テラス - 19 min walk
- 鳥助 - 2 min walk
About this property
SLOW HOUSE yugawara - hostel
- Enjoy your visit to Yugawara with a stay at SLOW HOUSE yugawara - hostel .
At a glance
Hotel size
- 6 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age: 15
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- The front desk is open daily from 4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
- Front desk staffed during limited hours
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 15
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi in rooms
Parking
- Onsite parking limited
- Onsite parking includes off-street options
Property amenities
Services
- Front desk (limited hours)
Room amenities
Home comfort
- Climate-controlled air conditioning and heating
Freshen up
- Separate bathtub and shower
- Shampoo
- Hair dryer
- Towels
- Toilet paper
Stay connected
- Desk
- Free WiFi
Food and drink
- Refrigerator
- Microwave
- Shared kitchen access
- Stovetop
- Cookware, dishes, and utensils
Fees & policies
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A city tax may be collected at the property. The city tax ranges from JPY 100–10,000 per person, per night based on the nightly room rate. Please note that further exemptions may apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
Policies
The Japanese Ministry of Health, Labour, and Welfare requires all international visitors to submit their passport number and nationality when registering at any lodging facility (inns, hotels, motels, etc. ). Additionally, lodging proprietors are required to photocopy passports for all registering guests and keep the photocopy on file.
This property does not have elevators.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: JCB International
Also known as
SLOW HOUSE yugawara
SLOW HOUSE yugawara - hostel Yugawara
SLOW HOUSE yugawara - hostel Hostel/Backpacker accommodation
Frequently asked questions
Does SLOW HOUSE yugawara - hostel offer free cancellation for a full refund?
Yes, SLOW HOUSE yugawara - hostel does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.
Are pets allowed at SLOW HOUSE yugawara - hostel ?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at SLOW HOUSE yugawara - hostel ?
Yes. Parking spots may be limited.
What are the check-in and check-out times at SLOW HOUSE yugawara - hostel ?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What's the area around SLOW HOUSE yugawara - hostel like?
SLOW HOUSE yugawara - hostel is a short 10-minute walk from Nishimura Kyotaro Museum and 17 minutes' walk from Manyo Park.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.