Noa Ayvalık Guest House
Ayvalik pension in city center
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Noa Ayvalık Guest House





Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Standard Double Room

Standard Double Room
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
Similar properties

Sahmeran Pansiyon
Ayvalik City Center
Sahmeran Pansiyon
Ayvalik City Center
- Free WiFi
- Connecting rooms available
- Laundry facilities
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 264 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
264 reviews
The price is P3,661
P3,661
P4,064 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 28 - Sep 29

Olivia 1845 Guest House
Ayvalik City Center
Olivia 1845 Guest House
Ayvalik City Center
- Free breakfast
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 37 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
37 reviews
The price is P4,022
P4,022
P4,465 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 1 - Oct 2

Ayvalik Moda Pansiyon
Ayvalik City Center
Ayvalik Moda Pansiyon
Ayvalik City Center
- Airport transfer
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
7.6 out of 10, Good, 72 reviews
7.6
Good
72 reviews
The price is P2,887
P2,887
P3,205 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 1 - Oct 2

Elos Ayvalık Pansiyon
Ayvalik City Center
Elos Ayvalık Pansiyon
Ayvalik City Center
- Airport transfer
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 165 reviews
8.8
Excellent
165 reviews
The price is P3,106
P3,106
P3,448 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 11 - Oct 12

QMEYDANN
Ayvalik City Center
QMEYDANN
Ayvalik City Center
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking
6.2 out of 10, Good, 13 reviews
6.2
Good
13 reviews
The price is P2,310
P2,310
P2,564 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 1 - Oct 2

Kidoni Macaron Guesthouse
Ayvalik City Center
Kidoni Macaron Guesthouse
Ayvalik City Center
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 69 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
69 reviews
The price is P3,459
P3,459
P3,839 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 29 - Sep 30

Ivy Ayvalik Coffee & Wine & Hotel
Ayvalik City Center
Ivy Ayvalik Coffee & Wine & Hotel
Ayvalik City Center
- Free WiFi
- Bar
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 101 reviews
8.6
Excellent
101 reviews
The price is P3,095
P3,095
P3,435 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Gaja Ayvalik
Ayvalik City Center
Gaja Ayvalik
Ayvalik City Center
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 131 reviews
10
Exceptional
131 reviews
The price is P3,638
P3,638
P4,038 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 1 - Oct 2

Kidalyo Hotel
Ayvalik City Center
Kidalyo Hotel
Ayvalik City Center
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 7 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
7 reviews
The price is P5,095
P5,095
P5,655 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 2 - Oct 3

Latibule Macaron Guest House
Ayvalik City Center
Latibule Macaron Guest House
Ayvalik City Center
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
7.2 out of 10, Good, 16 reviews
7.2
Good
16 reviews
The price is P3,684
P3,684
P4,089 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 30 - Oct 1
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

Ismet Pasa Mahallesi, Seref Sk. No 16/2, Ayvalik, Balikesir, 10400
What's nearby
- Saatli Cami - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
- Taksiyarhis Kilisesi - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
- Taksiyarhis Church - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
- Ayvalık Flea Market - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
- Hayrettin Pasa Mosque - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
Getting around
- Balıkesir Koca Seyit Airport (EDO) - 40 min drive
- Mytilene (MJT-Mytilene Intl.) - 114 min drive
- Adnan Menderes Airport (ADB) - 140 min drive
- Çanakkale (CKZ) - 158 min drive
Restaurants
- Tik Mustafa'nın Yeri - 3 min walk
- Tino Ristorante Pizzeria - 3 min walk
- Domino's Pizza - 3 min walk
- Frambuaz Bistro - 2 min walk
- cardakli cay evi - 3 min walk
About this property
Noa Ayvalık Guest House
- When you stay at Noa Ayvalık Guest House, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Sarimsakli Beach.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 4 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
- Minimum check-in age: 18
- Check-out time is noon
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; your host will greet you
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
- You will be asked to provide the property with a copy of your government-issued photo ID after booking
- A virtual front desk provides assistance to guests
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)
Parking
- No onsite parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Services
- Virtual front desk
Room amenities
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Shower only
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Towels
- Toilet paper
Stay connected
- Desk
- Free WiFi (speed of 25+ Mbps)
Fees & policies
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Property Registration Number 23980
Also known as
Noa Ayvalık Ayvalik
Noa Ayvalık Guest House Pension
Noa Ayvalık Guest House Ayvalik
Noa Ayvalık Guest House Pension Ayvalik
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Noa Ayvalık Guest House?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Noa Ayvalık Guest House?
Sorry, there's no onsite parking at Noa Ayvalık Guest House.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Noa Ayvalık Guest House?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is noon.
What's the area around Noa Ayvalık Guest House like?
Noa Ayvalık Guest House is in Ayvalik City Center, a short 8-minute walk from Ayvalık Flea Market and 3 minutes' walk from Saatli Cami.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.