Cinnamon Velifushi Maldives
Property class: 2
Aarah hotel with outdoor pool and restaurant
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Cinnamon Velifushi Maldives





Cinnamon Velifushi Maldives is a great choice for a stay in Aarah. After visiting the fitness center for a workout, you can grab a bite to eat at the restaurant or unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge.
Reviews
9.49.4 out of 10
Exceptional
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Restaurant
- Gym
- Bar
Main amenities (5)
Main amenities (5)
- Restaurant and bar/lounge
- Outdoor pool
- Fitness center
- Front-desk safe
- Playground
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

OBLU XPERIENCE Ailafushi - All Inclusive with Free Transfers
Ailafushi
OBLU XPERIENCE Ailafushi - All Inclusive with Free Transfers
Ailafushi
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Free WiFi
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 565 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
565 reviews
The price is P24,459
P24,459
P32,984 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 28 - Sep 29

Villa Park Sun Island Resort
Nalaguraidhoo
Villa Park Sun Island Resort
Nalaguraidhoo
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free WiFi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 266 reviews
8.8
Excellent
266 reviews
The price is P11,520
P11,520
P16,334 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15

dusitD2 Feydhoo Maldives
Feydhoofinolhu
dusitD2 Feydhoo Maldives
Feydhoofinolhu
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Airport transfer
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 92 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
92 reviews
The price is P41,643
P41,643
P55,099 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 28 - Sep 29

Summer Island Maldives
Ziyaraifushi Island
Summer Island Maldives
Ziyaraifushi Island
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free WiFi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 303 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
303 reviews
The price is P6,342
P6,342
P9,670 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 5 - Oct 6

Meeru Maldives Resort Island
Meerufenfushi
Meeru Maldives Resort Island
Meerufenfushi
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free WiFi
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 1,000 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
1,000 reviews
The price is P23,161
P23,161
P31,313 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 30 - Oct 1

Kuredu Island Resort
Kuredu Island
Kuredu Island Resort
Kuredu Island
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free WiFi
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 470 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
470 reviews
The price is P14,463
P14,463
P20,119 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 26 - Sep 27

Adaaran Club Rannalhi - All Inclusive
Rannalhi
Adaaran Club Rannalhi - All Inclusive
Rannalhi
- Spa
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 139 reviews
8.0
Very good
139 reviews
The price is P18,022
P18,022
P48,531 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 27 - Sep 28

Grand Park Kodhipparu
Kuda Vattaru
Grand Park Kodhipparu
Kuda Vattaru
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Airport transfer
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 379 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
379 reviews
The price is P22,069
P22,069
P29,908 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17

h78 Guraidhoo
Guraidhoo
h78 Guraidhoo
Guraidhoo
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free WiFi
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 2 reviews
8.0
Very good
2 reviews
The price is P7,419
P7,419
P11,054 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 29 - Sep 30

RAH GILI MALDIVES
Mahaanaelhihuraa
RAH GILI MALDIVES
Mahaanaelhihuraa
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Airport transfer
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is P65,694
P65,694
P86,056 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 26 - Sep 27
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

V Atoll, Maldives Islands, Vaavu Atoll, 000
What's nearby
- Aarah Island - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
Restaurants
- Kirili
- 60 Six
- cafe nalaroalhi
- Cafe Nalaroalhi
- Silent Music Cafe
About this property
Cinnamon Velifushi Maldives
- Cinnamon Velifushi Maldives is a great choice for a stay in Aarah. After visiting the fitness center for a workout, you can grab a bite to eat at the restaurant or unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge.
At a glance
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Restaurant
- Bar/lounge
Traveling with children
- Playground
Facilities
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Fitness center
- An outdoor pool
Fees & policies
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
Also known as
Cinnamon Velifushi Maldives Property
Cinnamon Velifushi Maldives Maldives Islands
Cinnamon Velifushi Maldives Property Maldives Islands
Frequently asked questions
Is there a pool at Cinnamon Velifushi Maldives?
Yes, there's an outdoor pool.
What is there to do at Cinnamon Velifushi Maldives and nearby?
Cinnamon Velifushi Maldives has an outdoor pool and a fitness center.
Are there restaurants at or near Cinnamon Velifushi Maldives?
Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.
What's the area around Cinnamon Velifushi Maldives like?
Cinnamon Velifushi Maldives is located a short 1-minute walk from Aarah Island.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
9.4