Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Bective Abbey on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Bective Abbey consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Photo by Dominik Gehl
Hotels near Bective Abbey Navan
Free cancellation options if plans change
Unlock travel rewards with One Key
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 13 - Oct 14Tomorrow
Oct 14 - Oct 15This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Top 5 hotels near Bective Abbey at a glance
- 1. Bellinter House — 4-star hotel in 2 mi from Bective Abbey. Guest rating: 9.0/10 — Wonderful.
- 2. The Station House Hotel — 3.5-star hotel in 1.9 mi from Bective Abbey. Guest rating: 10/10 — Exceptional.
- 3. Killeen Castle — 3.5-star hotel in 5.4 mi from Bective Abbey. Guest rating: 9.6/10 — Exceptional.
- 4. Trim Castle Hotel — 4-star hotel in 4.1 mi from Bective Abbey. Guest rating: 9.2/10 — Wonderful.
- 5. Knightsbrook Hotel Spa & Golf Resort — 4-star hotel in 3.4 mi from Bective Abbey. Guest rating: 8.8/10 — Excellent.
Where to stay near Bective Abbey?




1. Bellinter House
Bellinter House2 mi from Bective Abbey
Fiona
$107 nightly
$122 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Total with taxes and fees




2. The Station House Hotel
The Station House Hotel1.9 mi from Bective Abbey
William
$307 nightly
$348 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees




3. Killeen Castle
Killeen Castle5.4 mi from Bective Abbey
Stephanie
$100 nightly
$114 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Total with taxes and fees




4. Trim Castle Hotel
Trim Castle Hotel4.1 mi from Bective Abbey
Beata
$133 nightly
$152 total
Nov 11 - Nov 12
Total with taxes and fees




5. Knightsbrook Hotel Spa & Golf Resort
Knightsbrook Hotel Spa & Golf Resort3.4 mi from Bective Abbey
Rahela
$96 nightly
$109 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees




6. Ardboyne Hotel
Ardboyne Hotel4.2 mi from Bective Abbey
Leon
$102 nightly
$116 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees




7. Castle Arch Hotel
Castle Arch Hotel4.3 mi from Bective Abbey
Jenny
$91 nightly
$103 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




8. Newgrange Hotel
Newgrange Hotel4.9 mi from Bective Abbey
Ian
$96 nightly
$109 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Total with taxes and fees




9. Boyne View House
Boyne View House7.4 mi from Bective Abbey
Sarah
$207 nightly
$235 total
Oct 24 - Oct 25
Total with taxes and fees




10. Headfort Arms Hotel
Headfort Arms Hotel12.2 mi from Bective Abbey
Christopher David
$123 nightly
$139 total
Oct 15 - Oct 16
Total with taxes and fees




11. Stone Lodge B&B
Stone Lodge B&B9.2 mi from Bective Abbey
Rebecca
$182 nightly
$206 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees




12. Tara View Apartments
Tara View Apartments11.2 mi from Bective Abbey
Antoinette
$134 nightly
$153 total
Oct 16 - Oct 17
Total with taxes and fees




13. Conyngham Arms Hotel
Conyngham Arms Hotel10.9 mi from Bective Abbey
$122 nightly
$138 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21
Total with taxes and fees




14. Stone Lodge Garden Retreat
Stone Lodge Garden Retreat9.3 mi from Bective Abbey
$164 nightly
$186 total
Oct 16 - Oct 17
Total with taxes and fees




15. Boyne House Slane
Boyne House Slane11 mi from Bective Abbey
$158 nightly
$179 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Total with taxes and fees




16. 1-bed Cosy Cottage Near Emerald Park - Sleeps 5
1-bed Cosy Cottage Near Emerald Park - Sleeps 59.1 mi from Bective Abbey
$182 nightly
$206 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees
Compare popular hotels close to Bective Abbey
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Bellinter House | 9.0 Wonderful 370 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Station House Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 2 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Killeen Castle | 9.6 Exceptional 305 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Trim Castle Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 895 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Knightsbrook Hotel Spa & Golf Resort | 8.8 Excellent 688 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Bective Abbey
Newtown Monuments
Newtown Monuments is 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from central Trim, why not stop by during your stay.
Trim Heritage Centre
9.2/10 (5 reviews)
If museums are on your list of things to see in Trim, then you might want to head to Trim Heritage Centre. If you want to experience more of the culture Trim has to offer, head to Trim Castle, Bective Abbey, and St Patrick's Church.
Porchfield
If you like spending time outside, why not spend the afternoon at Porchfield, a park in the heart of Trim. If you like Porchfield, you'll love Hill of Ward, just a short drive away.
The Blackfriary Archaeology Field School
The Blackfriary Archaeology Field School is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Trim, why not stop by during your stay.
Sheep's Gate
8.8/10 (8 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Sheep's Gate— just one of the monuments in central Trim.





