Holiday Inn Guilin Qixing by IHG
Property class: 2
Guilin hotel with indoor pool
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Holiday Inn Guilin Qixing by IHG





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms
Standard Room
- Sleeps 3
- 2 Twin Beds
Standard Room, 1 Queen Bed
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Queen Bed
Standard Triple Room, Multiple Beds
- Sleeps 4
- 3 Twin Beds
Standard Suite, 1 Queen Bed
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Queen Bed
View all photos for 1 King Standard Accessible

1 King Standard Accessible
- 25 sq m
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed
View all photos for 1 King Standard

1 King Standard
- 25 sq m
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed
View all photos for 1 King Premium

1 King Premium
- 35 sq m
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed
Similar properties

Jinjiang Metropolo Hotel Guilin Elephant Trunk Hill Two Rivers and Four Lakes
Xiangshan
Jinjiang Metropolo Hotel Guilin Elephant Trunk Hill Two Rivers and Four Lakes
Xiangshan
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 5 reviews
10
Exceptional
5 reviews
The price is P4,073
P4,073
P4,749 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 7 - Oct 8

The Bamboo Leaf Yangshuo
Guilin
The Bamboo Leaf Yangshuo
Guilin
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 148 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
148 reviews
The price is P2,784
P2,784
P3,201 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 1 - Oct 2

Li River Resort
Guilin
Li River Resort
Guilin
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 85 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
85 reviews
The price is P3,870
P3,870
P4,102 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 28 - Sep 29

Mountain Search Snow View Hotel
Liu Sanjie Scenic Area
Mountain Search Snow View Hotel
Liu Sanjie Scenic Area
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 11 reviews
8.8
Excellent
11 reviews
The price is P3,091
P3,091
P3,604 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 24 - Sep 25

Tea House Inn West Street Yangshuo
Guilin
Tea House Inn West Street Yangshuo
Guilin
- Airport transfer
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 2 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
2 reviews
The price is P1,394
P1,394
P1,625 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 24 - Sep 25

Riverside Bamboo Frest Hotel
Guilin
Riverside Bamboo Frest Hotel
Guilin
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
The price is P2,394
P2,394
P2,791 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 24 - Sep 25

Yangshuo SugarHouse
Guilin
Yangshuo SugarHouse
Guilin
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 71 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
71 reviews
The price is P17,786
P17,786
P20,738 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 12 - Oct 13

Yangshuo Tea Cozy Boutique Hotel
Guilin
Yangshuo Tea Cozy Boutique Hotel
Guilin
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 52 reviews
10
Exceptional
52 reviews
The price is P3,841
P3,841
P4,072 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 25 - Sep 26

The Deer Haven Yangshuo - A Luxury Heritage & Modern Karst Mountain Retreat by Yulong River
Guilin
The Deer Haven Yangshuo - A Luxury Heritage & Modern Karst Mountain Retreat by Yulong River
Guilin
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is P14,321
P14,321
P16,698 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

voco Guilin Yangshuo by IHG
Ten Mile Gallery
voco Guilin Yangshuo by IHG
Ten Mile Gallery
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 6 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
6 reviews
The price is P16,982
P16,982
P19,801 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 9 - Oct 10
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

Lijiang Road 17, 17, Guilin, Guangxi
What's nearby
- Guilin International Conferences & Exhibition Center - 13 min walk - 1.1 km
- Guangxi Normal University - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
- Guilin Jade Culture Museum - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
- Seven Star Park - 17 min walk - 1.5 km
- Li River - 2 min drive - 2.5 km
Getting around
- Guilin (KWL-Liangjiang Intl.) - 40 min drive
- Guilin Railway Station - 14 min drive
- Guilin South Railway Station - 18 min drive
- Guilin North Railway Station - 23 min drive
Restaurants
- 大桂林 - 18 min walk
- 湘城小院 - 9 min walk
- 玉玺楼 - 6 min walk
- Starbucks - 8 min walk
- Macau Restaurant - 12 min walk
About this property
Holiday Inn Guilin Qixing by IHG
- Enjoy your visit to Guilin with a stay at Holiday Inn Guilin Qixing by IHG.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 201 rooms
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Property amenities
Facilities
- An indoor pool
Fees & policies
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
Property class
Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities, and services.
Also known as
Kaining Seven Star
Kaining Seven Star Guilin
Kaining Seven Star Hotel
Kaining Seven Star Hotel Guilin
Frequently asked questions
Is there a pool at Holiday Inn Guilin Qixing by IHG?
Yes, there's an indoor pool.
What is there to do at Holiday Inn Guilin Qixing by IHG and nearby?
Holiday Inn Guilin Qixing by IHG has an indoor pool.
What's the area around Holiday Inn Guilin Qixing by IHG like?
Holiday Inn Guilin Qixing by IHG is a short 12-minute walk from Seven Star Park and 18 minutes' walk from Guangxi Normal University.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.