Entire home
Clayhills Cottage
Property class: 2
Blairgowrie accommodation with kitchen
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Clayhills Cottage





Adjacent to a golf course, this cottage is a great choice for a stay in Blairgowrie. Free perks include WiFi and self parking. A garden and a kitchen are other features.
Entire home
3 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 5
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (2)
Main amenities (2)
- Garden
- Playground
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- Playground on site
- 3 bedrooms
- Kitchen
- Private bathroom
- Garden
- Free self parking
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

The Angus Hotel & Spa by Compass Hospitality
Blairgowrie
The Angus Hotel & Spa by Compass Hospitality
Blairgowrie
- Pool
- Spa
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
7.8 out of 10, Good, 587 reviews
7.8
Good
587 reviews
The price is P4,989
P4,989
P5,987 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 13 - Sep 14

Scotlands Spa Hotel
Pitlochry
Scotlands Spa Hotel
Pitlochry
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
7.6 out of 10, Good, 961 reviews
7.6
Good
961 reviews
The price is P10,666
P10,666
P12,799 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 7 - Sep 8

The Bridge of Cally Hotel
Blairgowrie
The Bridge of Cally Hotel
Blairgowrie
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 155 reviews
8.8
Excellent
155 reviews
The price is P6,720
P6,720
P8,064 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 25 - Aug 26

The Kenmore Club
Aberfeldy
The Kenmore Club
Aberfeldy
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 336 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
336 reviews
The price is P7,956
P7,956
P9,547 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 30 - Aug 31

Kennacoil
Dunkeld
Kennacoil
Dunkeld
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Child-friendly activities
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 291 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
291 reviews

Royal Dunkeld
Dunkeld
Royal Dunkeld
Dunkeld
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
7.2 out of 10, Good, 262 reviews
7.2
Good
262 reviews
The price is P7,515
P7,515
P9,018 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 26 - Aug 27

Mercure Perth Hotel
Perth
Mercure Perth Hotel
Perth
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
7.4 out of 10, Good, 1,005 reviews
7.4
Good
1,005 reviews
The price is P6,105
P6,105
P7,326 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 13 - Sep 14

Ballathie House Hotel
Perth
Ballathie House Hotel
Perth
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 596 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
596 reviews
The price is P9,508
P9,508
P11,410 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 17 - Sep 18

Lovat Hotel
Perth
Lovat Hotel
Perth
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Bar
7.0 out of 10, Good, 319 reviews
7.0
Good
319 reviews
The price is P5,153
P5,153
P6,184 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 6 - Sep 7

The Pitlochry Hydro Hotel
Pitlochry
The Pitlochry Hydro Hotel
Pitlochry
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.0 out of 10, Very Good, 1,178 reviews
8.0
Very Good
1,178 reviews
The price is P8,147
P8,147
P9,776 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 31 - Sep 1
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

Clayhills Cottage Rattray, Blairgowrie, Scotland, PH10 7HG
What's nearby
- Cateran Trail - 5 min drive - 3.9 km
- Blairgowrie Golf Club - 8 min drive - 7.4 km
- Strathmore Golf Centre - 9 min drive - 9.6 km
- Marlee Loch - 10 min drive - 9.0 km
- Meigle Museum - 14 min drive - 13.6 km
Getting around
- Dundee (DND) - 46 min drive
- Invergowrie Station - 26 min drive
- Perth Station - 29 min drive
- Dundee Station - 30 min drive
Restaurants
- Starbucks - 7 min drive
- The Fair O' Blair (Wetherspoon) - 5 min drive
- The Wee Coffee Shop - 5 min drive
- The Church Bar, Tapas & Grill - 5 min drive
- The Causerie - 5 min drive
About this property
Clayhills Cottage
- Adjacent to a golf course, this cottage is a great choice for a stay in Blairgowrie. Free perks include WiFi and self parking. A garden and a kitchen are other features.
At a glance
Property size
- Private cottage
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets allowed
- Service animals welcome
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi in rooms
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
- Onsite parking includes off-street options
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transportation
- Free self parking on site
- Onsite parking includes off-street options
Family friendly
- Playground
Kitchen
- Dishwasher
- Cookware/dishes/utensils
Bedrooms
- 3 bedrooms
Bathrooms
- 1 bathroom
- Shower
Outdoor areas
- Garden
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
- Pet friendly
Suitability/Accessibility
- Smoke-free property
Services and conveniences
- No housekeeping
Location highlights
- Next to a golf course
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
- Individually decorated
- Individually furnished
Fees & policies
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
Policies
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at this cottage?
Yes, pets are welcome.
Is parking offered on site at this cottage?
Yes, there's free self parking. Onsite parking includes off-street options.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this cottage?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What is there to do at Clayhills Cottage and nearby?
Clayhills Cottage has a garden.
Does Clayhills Cottage have a kitchen or kitchenette?
Yes, there is a kitchen which also includes cookware.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.