Hotel Dream Inn
Property class: 2
Hotel in Ahmedabad
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Hotel Dream Inn





Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Deluxe Room

Deluxe Room
- 12 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed
View all photos for Superior Room

Superior Room
- 12 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 1 King Bed and 1 Twin Bed
Similar properties

HOTEL MARUTI R
Ahmedabad
HOTEL MARUTI R
Ahmedabad
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
The price is P1,525
P1,525
P1,736 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Hotel Manila
Ahmedabad City Centre
Hotel Manila
Ahmedabad City Centre
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 1 review
8.0
Very good
1 review
The price is P1,041
P1,041
P1,093 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

Hotel Royal Villa
Vastrapur
Hotel Royal Villa
Vastrapur
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
The price is P977
P977
P1,025 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

HOTEL HILTON INN
Bhat
HOTEL HILTON INN
Bhat
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
The price is P956
P956
P1,004 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

FLH Residences
Ambawadi
FLH Residences
Ambawadi
- Free breakfast
- Shared kitchen
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 2 reviews
10
Exceptional
2 reviews
The price is P1,978
P1,978
P2,077 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

PRIVILON HOTEL ISCON
Ahmedabad
PRIVILON HOTEL ISCON
Ahmedabad
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
The price is P1,328
P1,328
P1,394 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

Hotel R K villa
Ahmedabad
Hotel R K villa
Ahmedabad
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
6.0 out of 10, Good, 3 reviews
6.0
Good
3 reviews
The price is P1,146
P1,146
P1,203 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25

Hotel Paradise
Ahmedabad
Hotel Paradise
Ahmedabad
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
The price is P890
P890
P935 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15

Lalji S Hotel And Restaurant
Ahmedabad
Lalji S Hotel And Restaurant
Ahmedabad
- Free WiFi
The price is P841
P841
P883 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

Hotel Shital Inn
Vastrapur
Hotel Shital Inn
Vastrapur
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
7.4 out of 10, Good, 3 reviews
7.4
Good
3 reviews
The price is P1,495
P1,495
P1,569 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

Rahul tower Anand nagar ahmedabad, Ahmedabad, Gujrat, 380015
What's nearby
- ISCON Mall - 5 min drive - 1.4 km
- Vaishnodevi Temple - 5 min drive - 1.7 km
- Gulmohar Park Mall - 7 min drive - 2.1 km
- ISKCON Temple, Ahmedabad - 7 min drive - 2.4 km
- Sundarvan - 7 min drive - 2.4 km
Getting around
- Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel Intl. Airport (AMD) - 40 min drive
- Jivraj Park Station - 2 min drive
- Vastrapur Station - 8 min walk
- Rajiv Nagar Station - 30 min walk
Restaurants
- Shambhu Cafe - 2 min walk
- Saurashtra Chavana & Sweets - 8 min walk
- Subway - 9 min walk
- Gwalia Sweets - 7 min walk
- Café Coffee Day - 1 min walk
About this property
Hotel Dream Inn
- At Hotel Dream Inn, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Narendra Modi Stadium.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 87 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 11:00 AM; Check-in end time: anytime
- Minimum check-in age: 18
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Parking
- No onsite parking
Property amenities
Services
- 24-hour front desk
Fees & policies
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Discover
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Hotel Dream Inn?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Hotel Dream Inn?
Sorry, there's no onsite parking at Hotel Dream Inn.
What's the area around Hotel Dream Inn like?
Hotel Dream Inn is just a short 8-minute walk from Vastrapur Station.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
5.0