Hotel Pushparaj Puri
Property class: 2
Hotel within easy reach of Jagannath Temple
Choose dates to view prices
Hotel Pushparaj Puri puts you just a 5-minute drive from Jagannath Temple.
Popular amenities
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (6)
Main amenities (6)
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- Self-serve laundry
- Luggage storage
- Limited hour front desk
- Lockers available
Feel at home (4)
Feel at home (4)
- Private bathroom
- Daily housekeeping
- Laundry facilities
- Cable TV service
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Hotel Subham Beach Inn - near Sea Beach
Puri
Hotel Subham Beach Inn - near Sea Beach
Puri
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 28 reviews
8.6
Excellent
28 reviews
The price is P1,459
P1,459
P1,532 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 25 - Aug 26

A One Pride - Puri near Sea Beach
Puri
A One Pride - Puri near Sea Beach
Puri
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
- Non-smoking
8.4 out of 10, Very Good, 13 reviews
8.4
Very Good
13 reviews
The price is P1,715
P1,715
P1,801 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 25 - Aug 26

Goroomgo Anand Atithi Bhawan Puri
Puri
Goroomgo Anand Atithi Bhawan Puri
Puri
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
The price is P941
P941
P988 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 25 - Aug 26

Sagar Kanya International
Puri
Sagar Kanya International
Puri
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is P2,290
P2,290
P2,404 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 25 - Aug 26

Hotel Rockbay-near sea beach & temple
Puri
Hotel Rockbay-near sea beach & temple
Puri
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 18 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
18 reviews
The price is P2,147
P2,147
P2,254 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 25 - Aug 26

Hotel KUBER PALACE - Sea beach & Temple
Puri
Hotel KUBER PALACE - Sea beach & Temple
Puri
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 14 reviews
8.6
Excellent
14 reviews
The price is P1,802
P1,802
P1,892 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 25 - Aug 26

Silicon Inn By Suviraj Hotels
Puri
Silicon Inn By Suviraj Hotels
Puri
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
The price is P1,861
P1,861
P1,954 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 25 - Aug 26

Safal Exotica Very Close to Sea Beach
Puri
Safal Exotica Very Close to Sea Beach
Puri
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.0 out of 10, Very Good, 3 reviews
8.0
Very Good
3 reviews
The price is P2,786
P2,786
P2,925 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 1 - Sep 2

Hotel Janaki Pride - near Temple
Puri
Hotel Janaki Pride - near Temple
Puri
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
- Non-smoking
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 10 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
10 reviews
The price is P1,717
P1,717
P1,803 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 25 - Aug 26

Hotel Govindam
Puri
Hotel Govindam
Puri
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is P1,334
P1,334
P1,401 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 3 - Sep 4
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

Children Park, Puri, Odisha, 752001
What's nearby
- Puri Beach - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
- Jagannath Temple - 7 min drive - 2.6 km
- Narendra Sagar - 10 min drive - 4.1 km
- Sudarshan Crafts Museum - 12 min drive - 5.6 km
- Vishnu Temple - 13 min drive - 5.9 km
Getting around
- Bhubaneshwar (BBI-Biju Patnaik) - 87 min drive
- Puri Station - 15 min drive
- Malatipatpur Station - 19 min drive
- Birpurusottampur Station - 25 min drive
Restaurants
- Honey Bee Bakery and Pizzeria - 4 min drive
- Wow! Momo - 2 min drive
- Cafe Sundowner - 4 min walk
- 13 Parbon Bengali Restaurant - 16 min walk
- Khub Tasty Restaurant - 15 min walk
About this property
Hotel Pushparaj Puri
- Hotel Pushparaj Puri puts you just a 5-minute drive from Jagannath Temple.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 18 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 7:00 AM; Check-in end time: 8:00 AM
- Minimum check-in age: 18
- Check-out time is 7:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- The front desk is open daily from 7:00 AM - 9:00 PM
- Front desk staffed during limited hours
- This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- No pets or service animals allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)
Parking
- No onsite parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Services
- Front desk (limited hours)
- Laundry facilities
- Luggage storage
Facilities
- Lockers available
Accessibility
- Smooth flooring in room
- Tile flooring in room
Room amenities
Be entertained
- 32-inch LED TV
- Cable TV channels
Home comfort
- Air conditioning
Sleep well
- Bed sheets provided
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Rainfall showerhead
- Shower only
- Soap and shampoo
- Towels
- Toilet paper
Stay connected
- Free WiFi (speed of 25+ Mbps)
Food and drink
- Free bottled water
More
- Daily housekeeping
Fees & policies
Policies
This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, mobile payments and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Mobile payment options include: Google Pay, Paytm, PhonePe and Amazon Pay.
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Hotel Pushparaj Puri?
Sorry, pets and service animals aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Hotel Pushparaj Puri?
Sorry, there's no onsite parking at Hotel Pushparaj Puri.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Pushparaj Puri?
Check-in start time: 7:00 AM; Check-in end time: 8:00 AM. Check-out time is 7:00 AM.
What's the area around Hotel Pushparaj Puri like?
Hotel Pushparaj Puri is located a short 2-minute walk from Puri Beach.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.