Tiki Beach Club & Resort
2.0 star property
Hotel convenient to Paje Beach
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Tiki Beach Club & Resort





Tiki Beach Club & Resort puts you within a 10-minute drive of Jambiani Beach and Paje Beach. Guests can keep active with onsite volleyball. A terrace and a garden are other highlights.
Popular amenities
- Airport transfer
- Parking available
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Laundry facilities
- Child-friendly activities
Main amenities (9)
Main amenities (9)
- Room service
- Airport shuttle
- Terrace
- Garden
- Arcade/game room
- Front-desk safe
- Laundry service
- Volleyball
- Volleyball
Feel at home (5)
Feel at home (5)
- Garden
- Terrace
- Arcade/game room
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- Parking onsite
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

THE GARTEN LIVING HOTEL
Paje
THE GARTEN LIVING HOTEL
Paje
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant

Hakuna Majiwe Beach Lodge
Paje
Hakuna Majiwe Beach Lodge
Paje
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.0 out of 10, Very Good, 38 reviews
8.0
Very Good
38 reviews
$127 nightly
The price is $149
$149 total
Jul 9 - Jul 10
Total with taxes and fees

Ndame Paje Hotel
Paje
Ndame Paje Hotel
Paje
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free parking
8.2 out of 10, Very Good, 29 reviews
8.2
Very Good
29 reviews
$111 nightly
The price is $139
$139 total
Aug 4 - Aug 5
Total with taxes and fees

The Nest Boutique Resort
Paje
The Nest Boutique Resort
Paje
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free parking
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
$403 nightly
The price is $476
$476 total
Jul 5 - Jul 6
Total with taxes and fees

CInnamon Hotel
Jambiani
CInnamon Hotel
Jambiani
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
8.2 out of 10, Very Good, 32 reviews
8.2
Very Good
32 reviews

Demani Lodge
Paje
Demani Lodge
Paje
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Airport transfer
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 10 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
10 reviews
$52 nightly
The price is $68
$68 total
Jul 6 - Jul 7
Total with taxes and fees

Aluna Paje
Paje
Aluna Paje
Paje
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Airport transfer
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 65 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
65 reviews
$70 nightly
The price is $92
$92 total
Jul 5 - Jul 6
Total with taxes and fees

Villa Huruma
Paje
Villa Huruma
Paje
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 32 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
32 reviews
$52 nightly
The price is $65
$65 total
Jul 5 - Jul 6
Total with taxes and fees

Maisha Matamu Boutique
Paje
Maisha Matamu Boutique
Paje
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 37 reviews
8.8
Excellent
37 reviews

Marea Boutique Hotel
Jambiani
Marea Boutique Hotel
Jambiani
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 39 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
39 reviews
$81 nightly
The price is $102
$102 total
Jul 9 - Jul 10
Total with taxes and fees
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

Bwejuu, Tanzania, Paje, Unguja South Region, 72111
What's nearby
- Paje Beach - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
- Maalum Cave Pool - 18 min walk - 1.6 km
- Kite Centre Zanzibar - 2 min drive - 2.3 km
- Jambiani Beach - 3 min drive - 3.0 km
- Pingwe Beach - 14 min drive - 15.6 km
Getting around
- Zanzibar Intl. Airport (ZNZ) - 74 min drive
- Airport shuttle (surcharge)
Restaurants
- Mr. Kahawa - 10 min walk
- Mapacha - 2 min walk
- Shanga Paje - 8 min walk
- Beach Boheme - 15 min walk
- Your Zanzibar Place - 12 min walk
About this property
Tiki Beach Club & Resort
- Tiki Beach Club & Resort puts you within a 10-minute drive of Jambiani Beach and Paje Beach. Guests can keep active with onsite volleyball. A terrace and a garden are other highlights.
At a glance
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Transfers
- Airport shuttle*
Other information
- Designated smoking areas
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Room service
What to do
- Beach volleyball
- Pool table
Services
- Dry cleaning/laundry services
Facilities
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Garden
- Terrace
- Arcade/game room
Fees & policies
Optional extras
- Airport shuttle service is offered for an extra charge
Policies
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Frequently asked questions
Is airport shuttle service offered by Tiki Beach Club & Resort?
Yes, an airport shuttle is available.
What is there to do at Tiki Beach Club & Resort and nearby?
Have fun during the warmer months with activities such as volleyball. Additional recreation onsite includes volleyball. Enjoy amenities like an arcade and a garden.
What's the area around Tiki Beach Club & Resort like?
Tiki Beach Club & Resort is located a short 8-minute walk from Paje Beach.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.