Mukaka Villa Kourijima
Property class: 2
Hotel in Nakijin
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Mukaka Villa Kourijima





Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Villa Ocean View Semi Western-style Room 76 To 80 Sq M

Villa Ocean View Semi Western-style Room 76 To 80 Sq M
- Sleeps 3
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Japanese-western room, Mountain view, Nightlife view, Ocean view, Non-smoking (Kibi -KIBI- [Villa] with Jacuzzi)

Japanese-western room, Mountain view, Nightlife view, Ocean view, Non-smoking (Kibi -KIBI- [Villa] with Jacuzzi)
- Sleeps 5
- Free WiFi
Similar properties

Tabinoteitaku OkinawaNakijin HOMANN CONCEPT
Nakijin
Tabinoteitaku OkinawaNakijin HOMANN CONCEPT
Nakijin
- Kitchenette
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 29 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
29 reviews
The price is P9,680
P9,680
P10,648 total
Aug 30 - Aug 31

POOL VILLA KOURIJIMA by COLDIO
Nakijin
POOL VILLA KOURIJIMA by COLDIO
Nakijin
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 55 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
55 reviews
The price is P17,927
P17,927
P19,719 total
Sep 2 - Sep 3

Nagahama Beach Resort Kanon
Shoshi
Nagahama Beach Resort Kanon
Shoshi
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 74 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
74 reviews
The price is P12,015
P12,015
P13,216 total
Aug 30 - Aug 31

Lalamare Kouri
Nakijin
Lalamare Kouri
Nakijin
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 90 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
90 reviews
The price is P7,484
P7,484
P8,232 total
Sep 24 - Sep 25

BATON SUITE Okinawa Kouri Island
Nakijin
BATON SUITE Okinawa Kouri Island
Nakijin
- Pool
- Spa
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 7 reviews
10
Exceptional
7 reviews
The price is P20,232
P20,232
P22,255 total
Sep 15 - Sep 16

CASA DUMAI OceanVilla NAKIJIN
Nakijin
CASA DUMAI OceanVilla NAKIJIN
Nakijin
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 9 reviews
8.8
Excellent
9 reviews
The price is P12,060
P12,060
P13,266 total
Sep 6 - Sep 7

ALMIS NAKIJIN
Shoshi
ALMIS NAKIJIN
Shoshi
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 217 reviews
10
Exceptional
217 reviews
The price is P25,079
P25,079
P27,587 total
Aug 27 - Aug 28

Seabreeze Kouri
Nakijin
Seabreeze Kouri
Nakijin
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 95 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
95 reviews
The price is P5,776
P5,776
P6,354 total
Aug 27 - Aug 28

abundance okinawa & Kourijima Sauna resort
Nakijin
abundance okinawa & Kourijima Sauna resort
Nakijin
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 18 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
18 reviews
The price is P8,407
P8,407
P9,247 total
Sep 3 - Sep 4

One Suite THE GRAND
Nakijin
One Suite THE GRAND
Nakijin
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 34 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
34 reviews
The price is P19,939
P19,939
P21,932 total
Sep 3 - Sep 4
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

2593 5 Kouri Nakijinson, Nakijin, Okinawa Prefecture
What's nearby
- Tokei Beach - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
- Tokaihama Beach - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
- Kouri Beach - 11 min drive - 3.7 km
- Nago City Hall - 51 min drive - 24.1 km
- Nago Pineapple Park - 53 min drive - 22.8 km
Restaurants
- パノラマ ダイニング - 21 min drive
- 我那覇そば - 18 min drive
- 天城天ぷら - 23 min drive
- FIFI Parlor - 20 min drive
- cafe ichara - 21 min drive
About this property
Mukaka Villa Kourijima
- When visiting Nakijin, Mukaka Villa Kourijima is a great choice to consider.
At a glance
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Internet
- Free WiFi in rooms
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Room amenities
Be entertained
- Television
Stay connected
- Free WiFi
Food and drink
- Kitchen
Fees & policies
Policies
The Japanese Ministry of Health, Labour, and Welfare requires all international visitors to submit their passport number and nationality when registering at any lodging facility (inns, hotels, motels, etc. ). Additionally, lodging proprietors are required to photocopy passports for all registering guests and keep the photocopy on file.
Frequently asked questions
What are the check-in and check-out times at Mukaka Villa Kourijima?
You can check in starting at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
Does Mukaka Villa Kourijima have self-catered rooms fitted with kitchens or kitchenettes?
Yes, a kitchen is available in every room.
What's the area around Mukaka Villa Kourijima like?
Mukaka Villa Kourijima is a short 3-minute walk from Tokei Beach and 4 minutes' walk from Heart Rock.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.