Kababayan Pensione House by RedDoorz
Property class: 2
Hotel convenient to SM City Iloilo
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Kababayan Pensione House by RedDoorz





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms
View all photos for Standard Room

Standard Room
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Twin Bed and 1 Double Bed
View all photos for Family Room

Family Room
- Sleeps 4
- 1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds
View all photos for Single Bed In 6-Bed Dormitory Room

Single Bed In 6-Bed Dormitory Room
- Sleeps 6
- 6 Twin Beds
View all photos for Standard Room With Sharing Bathroom

Standard Room With Sharing Bathroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Twin Bed and 1 Double Bed
Similar properties

Go Hotels Iloilo
Iloilo City Proper
Go Hotels Iloilo
Iloilo City Proper
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Connecting rooms available
7.4 out of 10, Good, 249 reviews
7.4
Good
249 reviews
The price is P1,412
P1,412
P1,652 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 4 - Oct 5

Iloilo Gateway Hotel
Pavia
Iloilo Gateway Hotel
Pavia
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Connecting rooms available
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 13 reviews
8.0
Very good
13 reviews
The price is P3,616
P3,616
P4,050 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 25 - Sep 26

J7 Hotel Iloilo
Iloilo
J7 Hotel Iloilo
Iloilo
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 113 reviews
8.6
Excellent
113 reviews
The price is P2,138
P2,138
P2,395 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25

MO2 Westown Hotel Iloilo
Iloilo
MO2 Westown Hotel Iloilo
Iloilo
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
7.6 out of 10, Good, 154 reviews
7.6
Good
154 reviews
The price is P1,815
P1,815
P2,033 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 4 - Oct 5

Hop Inn Hotel Iloilo
Iloilo
Hop Inn Hotel Iloilo
Iloilo
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 35 reviews
8.6
Excellent
35 reviews
The price is P1,725
P1,725
P2,072 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 30 - Oct 1

Circle Inn - Iloilo City Center
Iloilo City Proper
Circle Inn - Iloilo City Center
Iloilo City Proper
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 227 reviews
8.2
Very good
227 reviews
The price is P884
P884
P990 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25

Casa Marta Hotel
Molo
Casa Marta Hotel
Molo
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free parking
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 10 reviews
8.6
Excellent
10 reviews
The price is P2,455
P2,455
P2,700 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 2 - Oct 3

717 Residences Iloilo
Jaro
717 Residences Iloilo
Jaro
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 14 reviews
8.6
Excellent
14 reviews
The price is P1,601
P1,601
P1,953 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 1 - Oct 2

Avida Towers Atria
Iloilo
Avida Towers Atria
Iloilo
- Pool
- Kitchenette
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
7.4 out of 10, Good, 39 reviews
7.4
Good
39 reviews
The price is P1,633
P1,633
P1,920 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 8 - Oct 9

City Corporate Inn
Iloilo City Proper
City Corporate Inn
Iloilo City Proper
- Airport transfer
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
5.6 out of 10, 53 reviews
5.6
53 reviews
The price is P1,046
P1,046
P1,172 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 25 - Sep 26
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

Locsin Subdivision, 46 R Cuartero St, Iloilo City, Western Visayas, 5000
What's nearby
- Central Philippine University - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
- Jaro Cathedral - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
- SM City Iloilo - 3 min drive - 1.9 km
- Plazuela de Iloilo - 4 min drive - 1.9 km
- Iloilo Convention Center - 4 min drive - 2.2 km
Getting around
- Iloilo (ILO-Iloilo Intl.) - 34 min drive
Restaurants
- M&C Bakehouse - 6 min walk
- Biscocho Haus - 7 min walk
- Sulod Lang! - 6 min walk
- Aquarium Cafe & Lounge - 12 min walk
- Huong Viet - Vietnamese Food - 8 min walk
About this property
Kababayan Pensione House by RedDoorz
- Kababayan Pensione House by RedDoorz puts you just a 5-minute drive from SM City Iloilo.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 9 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM
- Check-out time is 12:00 PM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Parking
- Onsite self parking (fees apply)
- Electric vehicle charging point on site
Property amenities
Facilities
- Built in 2024
Fees & policies
Parking
- Self parking is available for an extra charge
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Frequently asked questions
Is parking offered on site at Kababayan Pensione House by RedDoorz?
Yes, there's self parking on site (charges apply). Electric vehicle charging is available.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Kababayan Pensione House by RedDoorz?
You can check in starting at 2:00 PM. Check-out time is 12:00 PM.
What's the area around Kababayan Pensione House by RedDoorz like?
Kababayan Pensione House by RedDoorz is a short 7-minute walk from Central Philippine University and 10 minutes' walk from Jaro Cathedral.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.