Capital O 91191 Chalet Cd Impiana
Property class: 2
Hotel in Padang Serai
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Capital O 91191 Chalet Cd Impiana





When visiting Padang Serai, Capital O 91191 Chalet Cd Impiana is a great choice to consider. Guests will have free perks like WiFi and self parking.
Reviews
6.66.6 out of 10
Good
Popular amenities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (1)
Main amenities (1)
- Air conditioning
Feel at home (4)
Feel at home (4)
- Private bathroom
- Cable TV service
- Free self parking
- Free toiletries
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms
View all photos for Deluxe Double Room

Deluxe Double Room
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Family Suite

Family Suite
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 2 Double Beds
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Signature Room, 2 Bedrooms

Signature Room, 2 Bedrooms
- 2 bedrooms
- Sleeps 4
- 2 Double Beds
- Free WiFi
Similar properties

Hotel O Bamboo Inn
Batu Ferringhi
Hotel O Bamboo Inn
Batu Ferringhi
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
7.6 out of 10, Good, 11 reviews
7.6
Good
11 reviews
The price is P734
P734
P1,012 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 26 - Aug 27

Harris Hotel & Conventions Sunshine Penang
George Town
Harris Hotel & Conventions Sunshine Penang
George Town
- Pool
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
The price is P3,081
P3,081
P3,511 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 27 - Aug 28

Hotel O Ferringhi Stay Iinn
Batu Ferringhi
Hotel O Ferringhi Stay Iinn
Batu Ferringhi
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking
7.8 out of 10, Good, 22 reviews
7.8
Good
22 reviews
The price is P1,429
P1,429
P1,799 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 28 - Aug 29

Capital O 91094 Hotel & Chalet Sportfishing
George Town
Capital O 91094 Hotel & Chalet Sportfishing
George Town
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
5.4 out of 10, 11 reviews
5.4
11 reviews
The price is P1,732
P1,732
P2,054 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 1 - Sep 2

River Inn Hotel
Butterworth
River Inn Hotel
Butterworth
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
6.4 out of 10, 64 reviews
6.4
64 reviews
The price is P959
P959
P1,067 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 27 - Aug 28

Capital O 91243 Bee Good Chalet
Kampung Kelewang Jatoh
Capital O 91243 Bee Good Chalet
Kampung Kelewang Jatoh
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
The price is P1,888
P1,888
P2,192 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 30 - Aug 31

22 Macalisterz by Mana Mana
Downtown George Town
22 Macalisterz by Mana Mana
Downtown George Town
- Pool
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
The price is P4,810
P4,810
P5,378 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 25 - Aug 26

Check Inn Kek Lok Si Ayer Itam
George Town
Check Inn Kek Lok Si Ayer Itam
George Town
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking

Capital O 91118 Chalet Seri Idaman
Batu Maung
Capital O 91118 Chalet Seri Idaman
Batu Maung
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk

The Palm Suite at Lava Mansion
Downtown George Town
The Palm Suite at Lava Mansion
Downtown George Town
- Parking available
- 24/7 front desk
The price is P3,251
P3,251
P3,557 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 27 - Aug 28
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

Padang Serai, Kampung Tanjung Belit,,, Kulim, Padang Serai, Kedah, 09400
What's nearby
- Muda River - 17 min walk - 1.4 km
- Sungai Petani Clock Tower - 23 min drive - 21.3 km
- Amanjaya Mall - 24 min drive - 25.1 km
- KOMTAR - 58 min drive - 62.0 km
- Gurney Drive - 60 min drive - 63.5 km
Getting around
- Penang Intl. Airport (PEN) - 67 min drive
- Tasek Gelugor Station - 21 min drive
- Penang Sentral - 31 min drive
- Sungai Petani Station - 32 min drive
Restaurants
- ee roti canai - 13 min drive
- KFC - 7 min drive
- Nooraz Nasi Lemak - 15 min drive
- Port Pagi-Pagi - 15 min drive
- Mayura’s Kitchen - 18 min drive
About this property
Capital O 91191 Chalet Cd Impiana
- When visiting Padang Serai, Capital O 91191 Chalet Cd Impiana is a great choice to consider. Guests will have free perks like WiFi and self parking.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 10 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age: 18
- Check-out time is noon
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests can access their accommodation through a private entrance
- This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Children
- One child (6 years old and younger) stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding
- No cribs (infant beds)
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Traveling with children
- Children stay free (see details)
Accessibility
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Room amenities
Be entertained
- 32-inch flat-screen TV
- Cable TV channels
Home comfort
- Air conditioning
- Slippers
Sleep well
- Bed sheets provided
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Shower only
- Bidet
- Free toiletries
- Towels
Stay connected
- Free WiFi (speed of 25+ Mbps)
Fees & policies
Policies
This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: JCB International
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Capital O 91191 Chalet Cd Impiana?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Capital O 91191 Chalet Cd Impiana?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Capital O 91191 Chalet Cd Impiana?
You can check in starting at 2:00 PM. Check-out time is noon.
What's the area around Capital O 91191 Chalet Cd Impiana like?
Capital O 91191 Chalet Cd Impiana is located a short 1-minute walk from Muda River.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.