Saikaew Resort

Property class: 2.5
Hotel convenient to Chiang Rai Night Bazaar

Choose dates to view prices

Saikaew Resort puts you just a 5-minute drive from Chiang Rai Night Bazaar. Free perks include WiFi and self parking.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry facilities

Main amenities (9)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Room service
  • Air conditioning
  • Vending machine
  • Laundry service
  • Self-serve laundry
  • Multilingual staff
  • Luggage storage
  • Limited hour front desk

Feel at home (6)

  • Kitchenette
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Laundry facilities
  • Free self parking
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Twin Room

  • Lake view
  • 323 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Double Room

  • Lake view
  • 323 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Family Room

  • Lake view
  • 538 sq ft
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
220 Moo.24, Sankhongluang, Rd., Mueang,, Chiang Rai, Chiang Rai, 57000

What's nearby

  • San Khong Noi Road - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Oub Kham Museum - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Chiang Rai Night Bazaar - 5 min drive - 3.8 km
  • Wat Jed Yod - 6 min drive - 3.4 km
  • Wat Jet Yot - 6 min drive - 3.4 km

Getting around

  • Chiang Rai Intl. Airport (CEI) - 25 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪หยกแดง - Yokdaeng - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪ข้าวซอยบุษณีย์ เวียงชัย - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪Cafe De Mow Coffee House&Grills - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪บ้านฟีฟ่า - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪ร้านยิ้มญวน - ‬3 min walk

About this property

Saikaew Resort

  • Saikaew Resort puts you just a 5-minute drive from Chiang Rai Night Bazaar. Free perks include WiFi and self parking.

At a glance

CHECK-IN
2:00pm
CHECK-OUT
12:00pm

Hotel size

    • 7 rooms
    • Arranged over 1 level

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Check-out time is noon

Special check-in instructions

    • The front desk is open daily from 7:00 AM - 9:00 PM
    • Front desk staffed during limited hours
    • If you are planning to arrive after 9:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required

Children

    • No cribs (infant beds)

Pets

    • Pets allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)

Parking

    • Free onsite self parking

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Room service (limited hours)

Services

  • Front desk (limited hours)
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff

Facilities

  • 1 building/tower
  • Built in 2012

Room amenities

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Electric kettle
  • Slippers

Sleep well

  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Rainfall showerhead
  • Shower only
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi (speed of 25+ Mbps)

Food and drink

  • Kitchenette
  • Free bottled water
  • Free tea bags/instant coffee

More

  • Daily housekeeping

Fees & policies

Children & extra beds

  • Rollaway beds are available for THB 300.0 per night

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts mobile payments and cash.

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at Saikaew Resort?

Yes, pets are welcome.

Is parking offered on site at Saikaew Resort?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Saikaew Resort?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM. Check-out time is noon.

Does Saikaew Resort have self-catered rooms fitted with kitchens or kitchenettes?

Yes, a kitchenette is available in every room.

What's the area around Saikaew Resort like?

Saikaew Resort is located a short 15-minute walk from San Khong Noi Road.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.4

Exceptional