RHM Condesa

Property class: 2
Central hotel connected to a shopping center, within easy reach of Paseo de la Reforma

Choose dates to view prices

At RHM Condesa, you'll be just a 5-minute drive from Angel of Independence Monument and Paseo de la Reforma. Also, World Trade Center Mexico City and Chapultepec Park are just a 5-minute drive away. Public transportation is just a short walk: Chapultepec Station is 13 minutes and Sevilla Station is 14 minutes.

Reviews

6.4 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • 24/7 front desk
  • Non-smoking

Main amenities (11)

  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Communal living room
  • Front-desk safe
  • Microwave in a common area
  • Refrigerator in a common area
  • Water dispenser
  • Luggage storage
  • Porter/bellhop
  • TV in a common area
The current price is P1,452
P1,735 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 22 - Sep 23

Room options

Basic Double Room, Shared Bathroom

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Single Room, Shared Bathroom

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Twin Bed

Standard Room, Shared Bathroom

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Superior Room, Shared Bathroom

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Double Room, Private Bathroom

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Economy Room, Shared Bathroom

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Calle Atlixco 25A, Colonia Condesa, Mexico City, CDMX, 06140

What's nearby

  • Spain Park - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Mexico Park - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Chapultepec Park - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Blackberry Auditorium - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Paseo de la Reforma - 15 min walk - 1.3 km

Getting around

  • Benito Juarez International Airport (MEX) - 25 min drive
  • Santa Lucía, Mexico (NLU-Felipe Ángeles Intl.) - 57 min drive
  • Toluca, Estado de Mexico (TLC-Toluca Intl.) - 63 min drive
  • Mexico City Fortuna Station - 10 min drive
  • Tlalnepantla de Baz Station - 17 min drive
  • Mexico City Buenavista Station - 18 min drive
  • Chapultepec Station - 13 min walk
  • Sevilla Station - 14 min walk
  • Chilpancingo Station - 16 min walk

Restaurants

  • ‪Baldio - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Panya Sam - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪El Pescadito - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Tacos Don Juan - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Danny's Barbacoa - ‬2 min walk

About this property

RHM Condesa

  • At RHM Condesa, you'll be just a 5-minute drive from Angel of Independence Monument and Paseo de la Reforma. Also, World Trade Center Mexico City and Chapultepec Park are just a 5-minute drive away. Public transportation is just a short walk: Chapultepec Station is 13 minutes and Sevilla Station is 14 minutes.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 12 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is noon

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Children

    • No cribs (infant beds)

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 50+ Mbps)

Parking

    • No onsite parking

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Shared microwave
  • Shared refrigerator
  • Water dispenser

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage
  • Porter/bellhop

Facilities

  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Television in common areas
  • Communal living room

Room amenities

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning

Sleep well

  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Bathtub or shower

Stay connected

  • Free WiFi (speed of 50+ Mbps)

More

  • Housekeeping on request

Fees & policies

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have elevators.

Also known as

WONDER Condesa Hotel
WONDER Condesa Mexico City
WONDER Condesa Hotel Mexico City

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at RHM Condesa?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at RHM Condesa?

Sorry, there's no onsite parking at RHM Condesa.

What are the check-in and check-out times at RHM Condesa?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is noon.

What's the area around RHM Condesa like?

RHM Condesa is in La Condesa, a short 15-minute walk from Paseo de la Reforma and 12 minutes' walk from Chapultepec Park.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

RHM Condesa Reviews

6.4

Good

6.4

Cleanliness

6.4

Amenities

7.6

Staff & service

6.2

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Very good

Really loved my stay here! The rooms were spacious, and the vibe was super friendly. It’s easy to meet other travelers but also easy to find quiet spaces if you need them. Would absolutely stay again
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Location was perfect — close to everything but still in a calm, safe neighborhood. The beds were comfortable, the showers were hot, and I always felt very well taken care of.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The kitchen was super clean and had everything I needed to cook meals during my stay. It really felt like a home away from home. Plus, there were lots of great restaurants and shops nearby
Verified review

8/10 Very good

What stood out the most was how safe and comfortable I felt here, especially as a solo traveler. The 24/7 reception gave me peace of mind, and the location couldn’t have been better for exploring CDMX
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

From the moment I arrived, I felt so welcome. The staff at the front desk were incredibly friendly and even gave me tips on local places to eat. The atmosphere was very relaxed and cozy
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Honestly, one of the best hostels I’ve stayed in. I appreciated the quiet nights, great Wi-Fi, and secure lockers. It’s perfect for working remotely or just unwinding after exploring the city
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Such a hidden gem in Roma Sur! The hostel was spotless, the beds were comfortable, and the common areas were bright and inviting. I loved sitting outside in the patio area with a coffee each morning.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Super clean, very organized, and excellent value for money. The staff went out of their way to help me with transportation advice. Also, the hostel’s design is really charming and colorful
Verified review

6/10 Good

Was clean enough, no bugs, but not a lot of useful storage space like a closet or towel rack and lots of stains and holes in the walls.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Good
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

.
Verified review

2/10 Poor

The area is great but this is labeled as a 2 star hotel when it’s actually a hostel. It was extremely dirty and loud plus they lost our reservation and almost didn’t have a room for us. We had to switch hotels and they would not give us a refund. Please be careful when looking at this property.
Verified review

4/10 Fair

Confusing
Verified review

2/10 Poor

The pictures shown on Expedia are deceiving. It's not a hotel but a hostel. They do have a room with private bathroom but they give you no towel or soap. There was no water at 9am
Verified review

2/10 Poor

Third world. Not hot water. Plumbing didn't work. It smelled like sewage. Good luck.
Verified review

2/10 Poor

This place is beyond bad. The tiny "double room" was disgusting, musty and dirty. Plus, the ONLY way to access the room was via a medieval spiral iron staircase which was exposed to the elements. I left and booked elsewhere within an hour or so. I'm surprised Expedia books th8s place. Worst ever.
Verified review

2/10 Poor

Avoid. Expedia, do better and research the hostels that you promote. I was taken up a makeshift spiral stairwell that broke on the way and was impossibly high and too narrow to fit a suitcase. Led to a dirty room that felt really unsafe. I stay in hostels all the time and this is the worst place I've experienced. I checked in and checked right out and had to find a new place to stay at midnight. Yes, it's that bad.
Verified review

6/10 Good

Todo bien, pero si urge que las empleadas del hostel tengan más control sobre el mal uso de las áreas comunes de algunos huéspedes, hay un señor ahí que hace demasiado ruido e incomoda a los demás huéspedes. Ojalá hagan algo
Verified review

2/10 Poor

Quiero comenzar en que al momento de reservar en ningún lugar se especifica que para la habitación con baño privado solo hay un acceso y es por medio de unas escaleras de caracol, angostas y peligrosas, si llevas equipaje pesado será muy complicado subirlo. Se reserva baño privado pero la puerta del baño no cerraba, no sé si las fotos son de otras habitaciones pero cuando llegamos se miraba completamente diferente, el lugar olía a humedad, las sábanas y cortinas de baño estaban sucias, toda la habitación se sentía sucia. A lado del cuarto hay dos tanques para el boiler que puedes ver el fuego que generan. Pienso que más allá de las comodidades que no ofrece, es una estancia peligrosa en cualquier situación. Me he hospedado en muchos hostales y este no cumple lo que todos los demás me han ofrecido, comenzando por la seguridad del cliente. Expedia no debería de tener estos hostales en su catálogo o debería tener una mejor revisión al respecto.
Verified review

2/10 Poor

Reserve en la pagina de expedia un mes antes de la llegada, recibi el correo de confirmacion y todo bien hasta ahi, cuando llegue al lugar no tenian mi reservacion registrada, el cuarto que ofrecen en expedia dice que se tiene un baño privado completo, pero el hostal solo cuenta con cuartos individuales y baños compartidos. Asi mismo la regadera, a lado de mi cuarto habia un baño, pero no tenia lavamanos solo taza, el cuarto que me proporcionaron estaba a un lado de la terraza del lugar, por lo cual hubo ruido TODA la noche, la ventana del cuarto parece que daba a otros lugares de estadias, por lo cual tambien habia bastante ruido durante toda la noche. El unico punto a resaltar es que el personal fue amable, pero las instalaciones estan muy malas. No lo recomiendo, por un poco mas de dinero puedes conseguir un lugar mas comodo.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Todo bien, pero urge que cambien la puerta o la chapa de la puerta de la cocina de atrás porque entra mucho frío por ahí, todo lo demás bien
Verified review

6/10 Good

Las chicas de recepción Nallely y Fernanda súper amables y serviciales te ayudan en todo y son muy buena onda
Verified review

6/10 Good

Hay un grupo de chicos que como que viven aquí, hacen mucho ruido todo el tiempo, se mantienen en las áreas comunes todo el día, incomodan a los otros huéspedes porque literal se creen como dueños del lugar ojalá hagan algo al respecto, es muy incómodo.
Verified review

2/10 Poor

No respetaron la reservación
Verified review

6/10 Good

Todo bien, el edificio se siente viejo y sin mantenimiento. Un poco descuidado. El personal es lindisimo.