Junyi Hotel
Property class: 2
Shanghai hotel with conference center
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Junyi Hotel





When visiting Shanghai, Junyi Hotel is a great choice to consider.
Popular amenities
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking
- Child-friendly activities
Main amenities (3)
Main amenities (3)
- Conference center
- Arcade/game room
- Luggage storage
The current price is P822
P822
P822 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 30 - Oct 1
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms
Deluxe Double Room
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
Discount Double Room
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed
View all photos for Standard Double Room

Standard Double Room
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Twin Beds
Featured Deluxe Room
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
View all photos for Standard Triple Room

Standard Triple Room
- Sleeps 3
- 3 Twin Beds
Romantic Round-bed Room
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
Family Room
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Queen Bed OR 1 Twin Bed
Similar properties

Meego Yes Hotel Shanghai Railway Station
Jing'an
Meego Yes Hotel Shanghai Railway Station
Jing'an
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
7.8 out of 10, Good, 132 reviews
7.8
Good
132 reviews
The price is P1,427
P1,427
P1,664 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 6 - Oct 7

Meego Youth Hotel Shanghai Jingan
Jing'an
Meego Youth Hotel Shanghai Jingan
Jing'an
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Bar
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 69 reviews
8.0
Very good
69 reviews
The price is P1,446
P1,446
P1,686 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22

New Knight Royal Hotel
Pudong
New Knight Royal Hotel
Pudong
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
6.8 out of 10, Good, 155 reviews
6.8
Good
155 reviews
The price is P1,652
P1,652
P1,926 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 26 - Sep 27

Urside Boutique Hotel The Bund Shanghai
Huangpu
Urside Boutique Hotel The Bund Shanghai
Huangpu
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Laundry facilities
- 24/7 front desk
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 102 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
102 reviews
The price is P3,475
P3,475
P4,052 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 28 - Sep 29

YIbaihotel
Pudong
YIbaihotel
Pudong
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
6.0 out of 10, Good, 3 reviews
6.0
Good
3 reviews
The price is P649
P649
P757 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 26 - Sep 27

Pebble Motel (Shanghai Beidi Road)
Minhang
Pebble Motel (Shanghai Beidi Road)
Minhang
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
- Non-smoking
The price is P1,860
P1,860
P1,860 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 28 - Sep 29

JinglaiHotel SouthBundXintiandi Branch
Huangpu
JinglaiHotel SouthBundXintiandi Branch
Huangpu
- Spa
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 12 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
12 reviews
The price is P1,881
P1,881
P2,193 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 28 - Sep 29

Weibo Inn (Shanghai Zhongshan Park)
Puxi
Weibo Inn (Shanghai Zhongshan Park)
Puxi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
- Non-smoking
The price is P1,486
P1,486
P1,486 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 9 - Oct 10

Lishe International Apartment (Shanghai Huaihai Middle Road)
Downtown Shanghai
Lishe International Apartment (Shanghai Huaihai Middle Road)
Downtown Shanghai
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
The price is P2,888
P2,888
P2,888 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 28 - Sep 29

Qingji Hotel MINI (Shanghai Overseas Gaoqiao Guangming Road Branch)
Pudong
Qingji Hotel MINI (Shanghai Overseas Gaoqiao Guangming Road Branch)
Pudong
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking
The price is P1,673
P1,673
P1,673 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 28 - Sep 29
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

Lane 300, Fengpao Highway, Haiwan Tourism Area (near Shanghai Normal University), Shanghai, Shanghai, 201418
What's nearby
- Bihaijinsha Beach - 9 min drive - 3.8 km
- Fengxian Beach - 10 min drive - 4.0 km
- Shanghai Tongjin Bridge - 20 min drive - 13.4 km
- Guhua Park - 23 min drive - 16.6 km
- Shanghai Jiao Tong University - 35 min drive - 30.3 km
Getting around
- Shanghai Pudong Intl. Airport (PVG) - 56 min drive
- Hongqiao International Airport (SHA) - 62 min drive
- Jinshanwei Railway Station - 28 min drive
Restaurants
- McDonald's 麦当劳 - 11 min drive
- 费大厨辣椒炒肉 - 10 min drive
- KFC 肯德基 - 11 min drive
- KFC 肯德基 - 3 min drive
- Starbucks 星巴克 - 10 min drive
About this property
Junyi Hotel
- When visiting Shanghai, Junyi Hotel is a great choice to consider.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 21 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM
- Check-out time is 12:00 PM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Working away
- Conference center
Services
- Luggage storage
Facilities
- Built in 2009
- Arcade/game room
Fees & policies
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
Property class
Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities, and services.
Also known as
Junyi Hotel Hotel
Junyi Hotel Shanghai
Junyi Hotel Hotel Shanghai
Frequently asked questions
Is parking offered on site at Junyi Hotel?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Junyi Hotel?
You can check in starting at 2:00 PM. Check-out time is 12:00 PM.
What is there to do at Junyi Hotel and nearby?
Junyi Hotel has an arcade.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.