Wangpuda Hostel
2.0 star property
Hotel in Shanghai
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Wangpuda Hostel





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms
View all photos for Deluxe Double Room

Deluxe Double Room
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Single Room

Single Room
- Sleeps 1
- 1 Twin Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Budget Room (No Window)

Budget Room (No Window)
- Sleeps 1
- 1 Twin Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Business Standard Room

Business Standard Room
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Twin Beds
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Double Room

Double Room
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Double Room C

Double Room C
- Sleeps 1
- 1 Double Bed
- Free WiFi
Similar properties

Grand Inn Xijiao State Guest Hotel
Puxi
Grand Inn Xijiao State Guest Hotel
Puxi
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
3.0 out of 10, 2 reviews
3.0
2 reviews

Mehood Lestie Hotel Shanghai Jiading
Jiading District
Mehood Lestie Hotel Shanghai Jiading
Jiading District
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant

Yasi Apartment Hotel
Puxi
Yasi Apartment Hotel
Puxi
- Free parking
- Non-smoking
2.0 out of 10, 1 review
2.0
1 review

Fish Inn East Nanjing Road
Downtown Shanghai
Fish Inn East Nanjing Road
Downtown Shanghai
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Bar
- 24/7 front desk
8.4 out of 10, Very Good, 607 reviews
8.4
Very Good
607 reviews
The price is P3,680
P3,680
P4,233 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 28 - Jul 29

Joy Hongqiao Airport and Railway Hotel
Puxi
Joy Hongqiao Airport and Railway Hotel
Puxi
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
- 24/7 front desk
7.0 out of 10, Good, 2 reviews
7.0
Good
2 reviews

Sushi Select Hotel (Caoyang Road Subway Station)
Puxi
Sushi Select Hotel (Caoyang Road Subway Station)
Puxi
- Parking available
- Non-smoking

Baotai Business Hotel (Shanghai Wusong International Cruise Terminal Songbin Road Subway Station)
Baoshan District
Baotai Business Hotel (Shanghai Wusong International Cruise Terminal Songbin Road Subway Station)
Baoshan District
- Parking available
- Non-smoking
- Electric vehicle charging point
2.0 out of 10, 1 review
2.0
1 review

7 Days Inn Xujia Hui
Puxi
7 Days Inn Xujia Hui
Puxi
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities

Hilton Garden Inn Shanghai Caoyang
Puxi
Hilton Garden Inn Shanghai Caoyang
Puxi
- Free parking
- Internet access
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
8.0 out of 10, Very Good, 5 reviews
8.0
Very Good
5 reviews
The price is P3,959
P3,959
P4,616 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 2 - Aug 3

Crystal Hotel Shanghai Wujiaochang
Puxi
Crystal Hotel Shanghai Wujiaochang
Puxi
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
The price is P4,143
P4,143
P4,831 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 28 - Jul 29
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

No. 1928 Pangu Road, Shanghai, Shanghai, 201901
What's nearby
- Linjiang Park - 12 min drive - 8.9 km
- Songhu Campaign Memorial Hall - 13 min drive - 9.2 km
- Wuson Paotaiwan Wetland Forest Park - 13 min drive - 11.0 km
- Wusong Ancient Fort - 14 min drive - 10.1 km
- Huangpu River - 15 min drive - 10.6 km
Getting around
- Shanghai Pudong Intl. Airport (PVG) - 49 min drive
- Hongqiao International Airport (SHA) - 51 min drive
- Nanxiang North Railway Station - 21 min drive
- Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station - 27 min drive
- Shanghai South Railway Station - 30 min drive
- Yanghang Station - 29 min walk
- North Jiangyang Road Station - 30 min walk
Restaurants
- Live Breakfast - 18 min walk
- 佳家湯包 - 5 min drive
- Starbucks (星巴克) - 7 min drive
- McDonald's (麦当劳) - 5 min drive
- Manner Coffee - 5 min drive
About this property
Wangpuda Hostel
- Enjoy your visit to Shanghai with a stay at Wangpuda Hostel.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 28 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM
- Check-out time is 12:00 PM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Services
- Luggage storage
Facilities
- Built in 2012
- Arcade/game room
Accessibility
- Elevator
Fees & policies
Policies
This property accepts credit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Union Pay
Property class
Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities, and services.
Also known as
Wangpuda Hostel Hotel
Wangpuda Hostel Shanghai
Wangpuda Hostel Hotel Shanghai
Frequently asked questions
Is parking offered on site at Wangpuda Hostel?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Wangpuda Hostel?
You can check in starting at 2:00 PM. Check-out time is 12:00 PM.
What is there to do at Wangpuda Hostel and nearby?
Wangpuda Hostel has an arcade.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.