Yijia Hotel (Shanghai Jinshan New Town Wanda Plaza)

Property class: 2
Hotel in Shanghai

Choose dates to view prices

Yijia Hotel (Shanghai Jinshan New Town Wanda Plaza) is a great choice for a stay in Shanghai.

Popular amenities

  • Air conditioning
  • Non-smoking

Main amenities (1)

  • Luggage storage
The current price is P1,833
P1,833 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 28 - Sep 29

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 11 of 11 rooms

Budget Double Room

  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Double Bed

Family Room

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Twin Bed and 1 Queen Bed

Discount Single Room

  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Twin Bed

Standard Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Business Queen Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Queen Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Featured Room (Featured Bed)

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Discount Business Twin Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Double Beds

Deluxe Double Bed E-Sports Single Machine Room [4060+ Solid-State Eternal PUBG Delta +32G]

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Double Bed E-Sports Dual Machine Room [4060+ Solid-State Eternal PUBG Delta +32G]

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Twin E-Sports Dual Machine Room [4060+ Solid-State Eternal PUBG Delta +32G]

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Room 302, 3rd Floor, No. 338 Haihui Street, Jinshan District, Shanghai, Shanghai, Shanghai, 201508

What's nearby

  • Wanda Plaza Jinshan - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Huangpu River - 35 min drive - 33.5 km
  • Fengxian Beach - 44 min drive - 32.4 km
  • Shanghai Jiao Tong University - 50 min drive - 49.4 km
  • Qi Zhong Stadium - 51 min drive - 49.1 km

Getting around

  • Hongqiao International Airport (SHA) - 58 min drive
  • Shanghai Pudong Intl. Airport (PVG) - 67 min drive
  • Jinshanwei Railway Station - 17 min drive
  • Jinshan North Station - 31 min drive
  • Shanghai Songjian South Station - 32 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Coffeenergy(金山店) - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪McDonald’s 麦当劳 - ‬13 min drive
  • ‪Starbucks (星巴克) - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪星巴克(上海金山棠人Mall店) - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪汇都大酒楼·金山宴 - ‬3 min drive

About this property

Yijia Hotel (Shanghai Jinshan New Town Wanda Plaza)

  • Yijia Hotel (Shanghai Jinshan New Town Wanda Plaza) is a great choice for a stay in Shanghai.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 35 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM
    • Check-out time is 12:00 PM

Special check-in instructions

    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required

Parking

    • Free onsite self parking

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Services

  • Luggage storage

Facilities

  • Built in 2017

Accessibility

  • Elevator

Fees & policies

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.

Property class

Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities, and services.

Also known as

Yijia Hotel (Shanghai Jinshan New Town Wanda Plaza) Hotel
Yijia Hotel (Shanghai Jinshan New Town Wanda Plaza) Shanghai

Frequently asked questions

Is parking offered on site at Yijia Hotel (Shanghai Jinshan New Town Wanda Plaza)?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Yijia Hotel (Shanghai Jinshan New Town Wanda Plaza)?

You can check in starting at 2:00 PM. Check-out time is 12:00 PM.

What's the area around Yijia Hotel (Shanghai Jinshan New Town Wanda Plaza) like?

Yijia Hotel (Shanghai Jinshan New Town Wanda Plaza) is in Jinshan, a short 9-minute walk from Wanda Plaza Jinshan.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.