Entire home
Avon View
Property class: 3
Stratford-upon-Avon accommodation with kitchen
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Avon View





Adjacent to a golf course, this cottage is a great choice for a stay in Stratford-upon-Avon. Freebies like WiFi and self parking are added perks, and guests looking to stay active can check out the nearby hiking/biking trails. A garden, a kitchen, and a refrigerator are other features.
Reviews
9.09.0 out of 10
Wonderful
Entire home
3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 6
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
- Refrigerator
Main amenities (1)
Main amenities (1)
- Garden
Feel at home (5)
Feel at home (5)
- 3 bedrooms
- Kitchen
- Private bathroom
- Garden
- Free self parking
The current price is P33,171
P33,171
P39,806 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 3 - Sep 4
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Chesford Grange Hotel
Kenilworth
Chesford Grange Hotel
Kenilworth
- Pool
- Spa
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 1,002 reviews
8.6
Excellent
1,002 reviews
The price is P5,165
P5,165
P6,199 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 6 - Sep 7

Air-con Cosy Cottage in Harvington
Evesham
Air-con Cosy Cottage in Harvington
Evesham
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Pet friendly
- Free parking

Lavender Cottage
Warwick
Lavender Cottage
Warwick
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 2 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
2 reviews

Tha Kaizen
West Bromwich
Tha Kaizen
West Bromwich
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Gym
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 14 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
14 reviews
The price is P7,134
P7,134
P11,932 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 31 - Sep 1

AC Hotel by Marriott Birmingham
Birmingham City Centre
AC Hotel by Marriott Birmingham
Birmingham City Centre
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Connecting rooms available
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,002 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
1,002 reviews
The price is P5,872
P5,872
P7,046 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 20 - Sep 21

The Blue Boar Inn
Alcester
The Blue Boar Inn
Alcester
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Connecting rooms available
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 433 reviews
8.6
Excellent
433 reviews
The price is P5,123
P5,123
P6,147 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 27 - Sep 28

Castle Bromwich Hall Hotel, BW Signature Collection by Best Western
Castle Bromwich
Castle Bromwich Hall Hotel, BW Signature Collection by Best Western
Castle Bromwich
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.2 out of 10, Very Good, 935 reviews
8.2
Very Good
935 reviews
The price is P5,373
P5,373
P6,448 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 27 - Sep 28

The Cottage
Stratford-upon-Avon
The Cottage
Stratford-upon-Avon
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Pet friendly
- Free parking

Apollo Hotel
Edgbaston
Apollo Hotel
Edgbaston
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
6.0 out of 10, 1,000 reviews
6.0
1,000 reviews
The price is P5,149
P5,149
P6,179 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 31 - Sep 1

Little Acre
Evesham
Little Acre
Evesham
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
The price is P51,655
P51,655
P61,987 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 5 - Sep 6
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

Avon View Barton Road Welford on Avon, Stratford-upon-Avon, England, CV37 8HQ
What's nearby
- Stratford Racecourse - 9 min drive - 8.6 km
- Anne Hathaway's Cottage - 11 min drive - 9.3 km
- Stratford-upon-Avon College - 12 min drive - 10.3 km
- Shakespeare's Birthplace - 13 min drive - 11.6 km
- Royal Shakespeare Theatre - 14 min drive - 11.2 km
Getting around
- Birmingham Airport (BHX) - 50 min drive
- Oxford (OXF) - 73 min drive
- Evesham Honeybourne Station - 12 min drive
- Wilmcote Station - 15 min drive
- Stratford-upon-Avon Parkway Station - 16 min drive
Restaurants
- McDonald's - 13 min drive
- The Village Cafe - 9 min drive
- The Bell Inn - 3 min drive
- Takeaway Tiffin - 11 min drive
- The Squirrel - 12 min drive
About this property
Avon View
- Adjacent to a golf course, this cottage is a great choice for a stay in Stratford-upon-Avon. Freebies like WiFi and self parking are added perks, and guests looking to stay active can check out the nearby hiking/biking trails. A garden, a kitchen, and a refrigerator are other features.
At a glance
Property size
- Private cottage
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi in rooms
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
- Onsite parking includes off-street options
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transportation
- Free self parking on site
- Onsite parking includes off-street options
Kitchen
- Refrigerator
- Dishwasher
- Electric kettle
- Toaster
- Cookware/dishes/utensils
Bedrooms
- 3 bedrooms
Bathrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Shower
Outdoor areas
- Garden
Laundry
- Washing machine
Comfort
- Heating
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- Smoke-free property
Services and conveniences
- No housekeeping
Location highlights
- Next to a golf course
Things to do
- Fishing nearby
- Hiking/biking trails nearby
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
- Individually decorated
- Individually furnished
Fees & policies
Policies
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Also known as
Avon View Cottage
Avon View Stratford-upon-Avon
Avon View Cottage Stratford-upon-Avon
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at this cottage?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at this cottage?
Yes, there's free self parking. Onsite parking includes off-street options.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this cottage?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What is there to do at Avon View and nearby?
Have fun with nearby activities like fishing and hiking. Avon View also has a garden.
Does Avon View have a kitchen or kitchenette?
Yes, there is a kitchen which also includes a toaster, cookware, and a refrigerator.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.