Watawala Tea Plantation Bungalow
Property class: 3
Mountain country house in Watawala
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Watawala Tea Plantation Bungalow





Enjoy your visit to Watawala with a stay at Watawala Tea Plantation Bungalow. You'll have free perks like WiFi and self parking.
Popular amenities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
Main amenities (5)
Main amenities (5)
- Housekeeping (on request)
- Breakfast available
- Garden
- Gas grills
- Limited hour front desk
Feel at home (5)
Feel at home (5)
- Private bathroom
- Separate sitting area
- Garden
- Gas grill(s)
- Free self parking
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Superior Suite, Garden View

Superior Suite, Garden View
- Mountain view
- 50 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 2 Queen Beds
View all photos for Deluxe Suite, Garden View

Deluxe Suite, Garden View
- Garden view
- 55 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 2 Queen Beds
View all photos for Standard Suite, Courtyard View

Standard Suite, Courtyard View
- 45 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 2 Queen Beds
Similar properties

Heritance Tea Factory
Kandapola
Heritance Tea Factory
Kandapola
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 260 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
260 reviews
The price is P9,758
P9,758
P12,666 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 25 - Sep 26

The Tea Cottage Resort & Spa
Pasbage Korale
The Tea Cottage Resort & Spa
Pasbage Korale
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 25 reviews
8.0
Very good
25 reviews
The price is P2,609
P2,609
P3,387 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24

Ruvinya Hills Luxury Bungalow
Lindula
Ruvinya Hills Luxury Bungalow
Lindula
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Laundry facilities

Cottage San Francesco
Nuwara Eliya
Cottage San Francesco
Nuwara Eliya
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 9 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
9 reviews
The price is P4,118
P4,118
P4,572 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 7 - Oct 8

The Harrington Heritage Bungalow
Hatton
The Harrington Heritage Bungalow
Hatton
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
7.0 out of 10, Good, 9 reviews
7.0
Good
9 reviews
The price is P7,024
P7,024
P8,288 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24

Castlereigh Holiday Bungalow
Hatton
Castlereigh Holiday Bungalow
Hatton
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
The price is P3,669
P3,669
P4,762 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 7 - Oct 8

Goatfell
Kandapola
Goatfell
Kandapola
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is P25,131
P25,131
P32,621 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 24 - Sep 25

Serenus Boutique Villa
Nuwara Eliya
Serenus Boutique Villa
Nuwara Eliya
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 57 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
57 reviews
The price is P2,984
P2,984
P3,873 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24

Tathya Hills - Luxe Garden Retreat
Nuwara Eliya
Tathya Hills - Luxe Garden Retreat
Nuwara Eliya
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Laundry facilities
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 7 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
7 reviews
The price is P4,610
P4,610
P5,071 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16

Aadya Tea Bungalow by Aahaasa
Maskeliya
Aadya Tea Bungalow by Aahaasa
Maskeliya
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Gym
The price is P27,568
P27,568
P32,530 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

Hatton Road, Watawala, CP, 22010
What's nearby
- Christ Church Warleigh - 17 min drive - 17.1 km
- Castlereagh Reservoir - 18 min drive - 17.8 km
- Aberdeen Waterfall - 29 min drive - 21.4 km
- Laxapana Falls - 39 min drive - 28.7 km
- Lake Gregory - 49 min drive - 52.1 km
Restaurants
- Priyangani Resturant - 9 min drive
- Trinitions Tea View Lake Resort - 9 min walk
- Zesta Plantation Fresh Pure Ceylon Tea - 2 min drive
- Railway Lodge - 9 min drive
- Pizzeria Italiano - 10 min drive
About this property
Watawala Tea Plantation Bungalow
- Enjoy your visit to Watawala with a stay at Watawala Tea Plantation Bungalow. You'll have free perks like WiFi and self parking.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 3 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight
- Minimum check-in age: 18
- Check-out time is noon
Special check-in instructions
- The front desk is open daily from 7:00 AM - 9:30 PM
- Front desk staffed during limited hours
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)
Parking
- Free uncovered onsite self parking
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Cooked-to-order breakfast (surcharge) each morning 7:00 AM–10:30 AM
- Gas grills
Services
- Front desk (limited hours)
Facilities
- Garden
- Outdoor entertainment area
- Outdoor furniture
Room amenities
Home comfort
- Heating
What to enjoy
- Separate sitting area
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Shower only
- Soap and shampoo
- Towels
- Toilet paper
Stay connected
- Desk
- Free WiFi (speed of 25+ Mbps)
- Electrical adapters/chargers
Food and drink
- Chef
More
- Housekeeping on request
- In-room safe
Fees & policies
Refundable deposits
- Deposit: LKR 20000 per accommodation, per stay
Optional extras
- Cooked-to-order breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately LKR 1800 to 3000 for adults, and LKR 1800 to 3000 for children
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts cash.
Also known as
Watawala Tea Plantation Bungalow Watawala
Watawala Tea Plantation Bungalow Country House
Watawala Tea Plantation Bungalow Country House Watawala
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Watawala Tea Plantation Bungalow?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Watawala Tea Plantation Bungalow?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Watawala Tea Plantation Bungalow?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is noon.
What is there to do at Watawala Tea Plantation Bungalow and nearby?
Watawala Tea Plantation Bungalow has a garden.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.