Kross Adventure Campsite
2.0 star property
Bali hotel in mountains
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Kross Adventure Campsite





Enjoy your visit to Bali with a stay at Kross Adventure Campsite. Guests will have free perks like WiFi and self parking.
Popular amenities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
Main amenities (1)
Main amenities (1)
- Housekeeping (on request)
The current price is P2,312
P2,312
P2,428 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 3 - Aug 4
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Superior Cottage, Mountain View

Superior Cottage, Mountain View
- Mountain view
- 19 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 1 King Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Classic Cottage, Garden View

Classic Cottage, Garden View
- Garden view
- 19 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 1 King Bed
- Free WiFi
Similar properties

Shivtara Jawai
Sumerpur
Shivtara Jawai
Sumerpur
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is P2,890
P2,890
P3,034 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 3 - Aug 4

Lords Eco Inn Jawai-Sumerpur
Jawai Bandh
Lords Eco Inn Jawai-Sumerpur
Jawai Bandh
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
The price is P2,119
P2,119
P2,225 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 1 - Sep 2

One Earth A Leopard Park Jawai
Bali
One Earth A Leopard Park Jawai
Bali
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant

Jawai Leopard Safari Lodge
Sumerpur
Jawai Leopard Safari Lodge
Sumerpur
- Pool
- Free parking
- Restaurant
- 24/7 front desk
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is P5,462
P5,462
P6,445 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 3 - Aug 4

Aranya Jawai - A Nature Stay
Sumerpur
Aranya Jawai - A Nature Stay
Sumerpur
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
The price is P11,560
P11,560
P13,641 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 3 - Aug 4

Jay Gurudev J Wild Resort, Jawai by Paandora Collections
Shivganj
Jay Gurudev J Wild Resort, Jawai by Paandora Collections
Shivganj
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
The price is P7,707
P7,707
P9,094 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 3 - Aug 4

The Jawai Sagar Resort
Sena
The Jawai Sagar Resort
Sena
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Restaurant
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 2 reviews
10
Exceptional
2 reviews
The price is P5,202
P5,202
P6,138 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 3 - Aug 4

Sajjan Jawai Chapter by Arow Hotels & Resorts
Sumerpur
Sajjan Jawai Chapter by Arow Hotels & Resorts
Sumerpur
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 2 reviews
10
Exceptional
2 reviews
The price is P5,330
P5,330
P6,289 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 23 - Aug 24

JAWAI GREENS
Bali
JAWAI GREENS
Bali
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
The price is P9,537
P9,537
P11,254 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 3 - Aug 4

Thour Nature Resorts Jawai
Bali
Thour Nature Resorts Jawai
Bali
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Restaurant
The price is P2,081
P2,081
P2,185 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 3 - Aug 4
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About this property
Kross Adventure Campsite
- Enjoy your visit to Bali with a stay at Kross Adventure Campsite. Guests will have free perks like WiFi and self parking.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 61 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 10:00 AM; Check-in end time: 11:00 AM
- Late check-in subject to availability
- Check-out time is 8:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; your host will greet you
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 48 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)
Parking
- Free secured, uncovered onsite self parking
Room amenities
Home comfort
- Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
Freshen up
- Shower only
- Free toiletries
- Towels
Stay connected
- Free WiFi (speed of 25+ Mbps)
More
- Housekeeping on request
Fees & policies
Policies
This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Also known as
Kross Adventure Campsite Bali
Kross Adventure Campsite Hotel
Kross Adventure Campsite Hotel Bali
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Kross Adventure Campsite?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Kross Adventure Campsite?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Kross Adventure Campsite?
Check-in start time: 10:00 AM; Check-in end time: 11:00 AM. Check-out time is 8:00 AM.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.