Entire apartment
Cosmo City
Property class: 2
City-center Ho Chi Minh Municipality apartment with outdoor pool
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Cosmo City





At this apartment, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Ben Thanh Market and Dong Khoi Street. Also, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House and Pham Ngu Lao Street are within a short drive.
Reviews
2.02.0 out of 10
Entire apartment
Sleeps 5
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Laundry facilities
- Free WiFi
Main amenities (3)
Main amenities (3)
- 99 apartments
- Outdoor pool
- Self-serve laundry
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Glenwood Residences
Thao Dien
Glenwood Residences
Thao Dien
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
8.0 out of 10, Very Good, 6 reviews
8.0
Very Good
6 reviews
The price is P3,314
P3,314
P3,759 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 27 - Sep 28

SOHO Residence & Hotel
Cau Ong Lanh
SOHO Residence & Hotel
Cau Ong Lanh
- Airport transfer
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free WiFi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 59 reviews
8.8
Excellent
59 reviews
The price is P2,927
P2,927
P3,319 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 30 - Aug 31

Imperial Elegance Zenity D1
Cau Ong Lanh
Imperial Elegance Zenity D1
Cau Ong Lanh
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 2 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
2 reviews

City by night Ben Thanh Apartments
Ben Thanh
City by night Ben Thanh Apartments
Ben Thanh
- Pool
- Laundry facilities
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 32 reviews
8.6
Excellent
32 reviews
The price is P3,763
P3,763
P4,268 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 29 - Aug 30

SOHO Citypoint Central Suites
Downtown Ho Chi Minh City
SOHO Citypoint Central Suites
Downtown Ho Chi Minh City
- Airport transfer
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Parking available
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 54 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
54 reviews
The price is P3,228
P3,228
P3,661 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 5 - Sep 6

The Lancaster Luxury Citypoint ANGIA
Downtown Ho Chi Minh City
The Lancaster Luxury Citypoint ANGIA
Downtown Ho Chi Minh City
- Airport transfer
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 30 reviews
8.6
Excellent
30 reviews
The price is P7,077
P7,077
P8,025 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 31 - Sep 1

Refined Saigon - Vinhome Central Park
Phường 22
Refined Saigon - Vinhome Central Park
Phường 22
- Airport transfer
- Kitchenette
- Laundry facilities
- Parking available
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 416 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
416 reviews
The price is P4,471
P4,471
P5,070 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 31 - Sep 1

An Home - Vinhomes Central Park
Phường 22
An Home - Vinhomes Central Park
Phường 22
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Kitchen
- Parking available
4.0 out of 10, 4 reviews
4.0
4 reviews

THE ONE Saigon Luxury Citypoint
Ben Thanh
THE ONE Saigon Luxury Citypoint
Ben Thanh
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 161 reviews
8.6
Excellent
161 reviews
The price is P5,573
P5,573
P6,320 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 4 - Sep 5

Royale Suites - Terra Royal Ho Chi Minh
Phường 8
Royale Suites - Terra Royal Ho Chi Minh
Phường 8
- Laundry facilities
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
3.0 out of 10, 2 reviews
3.0
2 reviews
The price is P2,070
P2,070
P2,940 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 29 - Aug 30
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

99 Nguyen Thi Thap, Tan Phu, Ho Chi Minh City, 700000
What's nearby
- Saigon Exhibition and Convention Center - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
- Saigon Paragon Mall - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
- The Cresent Mall - 3 min drive - 1.9 km
- Golf Club South Saigon - 3 min drive - 1.9 km
- The Japanese School in Ho Chi Minh City - 8 min drive - 3.0 km
Getting around
- Tan Son Nhat Intl. Airport (SGN) - 43 min drive
- Saigon Railway Station - 28 min drive
Restaurants
- Lẩu Dê Núi Ngự - 12 min walk
- Hu tieu Nam Vang Ngoc Dung - 5 min walk
- Hủ Tiếu Bà Tư - 7 min walk
- McDonald's - 15 min walk
- Highlands Coffee - 1 min walk
About this property
Cosmo City
- At this apartment, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Ben Thanh Market and Dong Khoi Street. Also, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House and Pham Ngu Lao Street are within a short drive.
At a glance
Property size
- 99 apartments
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM
- Late check-in subject to availability
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; your host will greet you
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
- If you are planning to arrive after noon please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 50+ Mbps)
Parking
- Onsite parking available only on request
Property amenities
Pool/Spa
- Outdoor pool
Internet
- Free WiFi, with speed of 50+ Mbps
Parking and transportation
- Onsite parking available only on request
Entertainment
- Books
Laundry
- Laundry facilities
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- No elevators
Location highlights
- In the business district
- In the city center
Things to do
- Shopping mall on site
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
- 99 rooms
Fees & policies
Refundable deposits
- A damage deposit of VND 2500000 will be collected before check-in
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- Cleaning fee: VND 200000 per accommodation, per night (varies based on unit and length of stay)
Optional extras
- Late check-in between 6:00 PM and midnight can be arranged for an extra charge of VND 30000
Parking
- Guests must contact this property in advance to reserve onsite parking
Policies
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have elevators.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts cash.
Also known as
Cosmo City Apartment
Cosmo City Ho Chi Minh City
Cosmo City Apartment Ho Chi Minh City
Frequently asked questions
Is there a pool at this apartment?
Yes, there's an outdoor pool.
Are pets allowed at this apartment?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this apartment?
Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
What is there to do at Cosmo City and nearby?
Cosmo City has an outdoor pool.
What's the area around Cosmo City like?
Cosmo City is in Tan My, a short 16-minute walk from Saigon Exhibition and Convention Center and 19 minutes' walk from Saigon Paragon Mall.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.