Aparthotel
Serviced Apts Rovaniemi Willamonkuja
Property class: 2
Rovaniemi apartments with kitchenettes
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Serviced Apts Rovaniemi Willamonkuja





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Motelli Rovaniemi
Rovaniemi
Motelli Rovaniemi
Rovaniemi
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
8.2 out of 10, Very Good, 154 reviews
8.2
Very Good
154 reviews
The price is P2,854
P2,854
P4,873 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 29 - Aug 30

Scandic Rovaniemi City
Keskusta
Scandic Rovaniemi City
Keskusta
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 1,004 reviews
8.6
Excellent
1,004 reviews
The price is P5,200
P5,200
P5,903 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 3 - Sep 4

Hotel Aakenus
Ratantaus
Hotel Aakenus
Ratantaus
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.2 out of 10, Very Good, 896 reviews
8.2
Very Good
896 reviews
The price is P5,839
P5,839
P6,627 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 1 - Sep 2

Hostel Café Koti
Keskusta
Hostel Café Koti
Keskusta
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Bar
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 542 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
542 reviews
The price is P5,016
P5,016
P5,693 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 29 - Aug 30

Aito Igloo & Spa Resort
Rovaniemi
Aito Igloo & Spa Resort
Rovaniemi
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Airport transfer
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 116 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
116 reviews
The price is P11,910
P11,910
P13,518 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 9 - Sep 10

Santasport Resort
Rovaniemi
Santasport Resort
Rovaniemi
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free parking
8.2 out of 10, Very Good, 540 reviews
8.2
Very Good
540 reviews
The price is P5,908
P5,908
P6,705 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 30 - Aug 31

Arctic Light Hotel
Keskusta
Arctic Light Hotel
Keskusta
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 1,010 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
1,010 reviews
The price is P7,944
P7,944
P9,016 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 27 - Aug 28

Santa's Hotel Santa Claus
Keskusta
Santa's Hotel Santa Claus
Keskusta
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 917 reviews
8.8
Excellent
917 reviews
The price is P8,308
P8,308
P9,430 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 27 - Aug 28

Lapland Hotels Ounasvaara Chalets
Rovaniemi
Lapland Hotels Ounasvaara Chalets
Rovaniemi
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 464 reviews
8.8
Excellent
464 reviews
The price is P6,792
P6,792
P7,709 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 1 - Sep 2

Original Sokos Hotel Vaakuna Rovaniemi
Keskusta
Original Sokos Hotel Vaakuna Rovaniemi
Keskusta
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 369 reviews
8.8
Excellent
369 reviews
The price is P7,674
P7,674
P8,710 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 3 - Sep 4
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

6 Willamonkuja, Rovaniemi, Lappi, 96100
What's nearby
- Rovaniemi Art Museum - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
- Rovaniemi Stadium - 3 min drive - 1.5 km
- Revontuli Shopping Center - 3 min drive - 1.8 km
- Lordi's Square - 3 min drive - 2.1 km
- Arktikum - 4 min drive - 2.7 km
Getting around
- Rovaniemi (RVN) - 13 min drive
- Rovaniemi Station - 11 min walk
Restaurants
- Pizza & Buffa - 17 min walk
- Rakas Restaurant & Bar - 8 min drive
- Coffee House - 3 min drive
- Espresso House - 3 min drive
- Hesburger - 5 min drive
About this property
Serviced Apts Rovaniemi Willamonkuja
- When you stay at Serviced Apts Rovaniemi Willamonkuja, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Santa Claus Village. Apartments feature kitchenettes and free WiFi.
At a glance
Property size
- 12 apartments
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight
- Minimum check-in age: 18
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Guests will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions; front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- You will be asked to provide the property with a copy of your government-issued photo ID after booking
- A virtual front desk provides assistance to guests
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)
Parking
- Onsite parking available only on request
Property amenities
Internet
- Free WiFi, with speed of 25+ Mbps
Parking and transportation
- Onsite parking available only on request
Kitchenette
- Coffee/tea maker
- Electric kettle
Laundry
- Laundry detergent
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- No elevators
Services and conveniences
- Housekeeping (on request)
- Virtual front desk
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
- 12 rooms
Fees & policies
Parking
- Guests must contact this property in advance to reserve onsite parking
Policies
This property does not have elevators.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Also known as
Serviced Apts Rovaniemi Willamonkuja Apartment
Serviced Apts Rovaniemi Willamonkuja Rovaniemi
Serviced Apts Rovaniemi Willamonkuja Apartment Rovaniemi
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Serviced Apts Rovaniemi Willamonkuja?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Serviced Apts Rovaniemi Willamonkuja?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
Does Serviced Apts Rovaniemi Willamonkuja have a kitchen or kitchenette?
Yes, there is a kitchenette which also also includes a coffee maker.
What's the area around Serviced Apts Rovaniemi Willamonkuja like?
Serviced Apts Rovaniemi Willamonkuja is a short 18-minute walk from Rovaniemi Art Museum and 20 minutes' walk from Rovaniemi Stadium.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.