Casale Trieste
Terricciola country house with outdoor pool
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Casale Trieste





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms
View all photos for Apartment

Apartment
- 37 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 1 Double Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Apartment

Apartment
- 37 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 5
- 1 Double Bed, 1 Double Sofa Bed and 1 Twin Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Apartment

Apartment
- 2 bedrooms
- Sleeps 6
- 1 Double Bed, 2 Twin Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed
- Free WiFi
Similar properties

Le Sodole Country Resort & Golf
Pontedera
Le Sodole Country Resort & Golf
Pontedera
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Pet friendly
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 54 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
54 reviews
The price is P6,951
P6,951
P7,935 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 10 - Sep 11

Euro Hotel
Cascina
Euro Hotel
Cascina
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.0 out of 10, Very Good, 176 reviews
8.0
Very Good
176 reviews
The price is P7,121
P7,121
P7,833 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 30 - Aug 31

Borgo Di Colleoli Resort
Palaia
Borgo Di Colleoli Resort
Palaia
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 102 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
102 reviews
The price is P9,442
P9,442
P10,675 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 30 - Aug 31

Bagni di Pisa Palace & Thermal Spa
San Giuliano Terme
Bagni di Pisa Palace & Thermal Spa
San Giuliano Terme
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Pet friendly
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 291 reviews
8.6
Excellent
291 reviews
The price is P14,869
P14,869
P16,789 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 14 - Sep 15

Toscana Holiday Village
Montopoli in Val d'Arno
Toscana Holiday Village
Montopoli in Val d'Arno
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Kitchenette
- Laundry facilities
7.0 out of 10, Good, 48 reviews
7.0
Good
48 reviews

Villa Nencini
Volterra
Villa Nencini
Volterra
- Pool
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Bar
8.4 out of 10, Very Good, 68 reviews
8.4
Very Good
68 reviews
The price is P5,231
P5,231
P6,114 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 7 - Sep 8

B&B VillAmorosa
Vicopisano
B&B VillAmorosa
Vicopisano
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Connecting rooms available
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 66 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
66 reviews
The price is P8,814
P8,814
P9,695 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 31 - Sep 1

Agriturismo Podere Bucine Basso
Casciana Terme Lari
Agriturismo Podere Bucine Basso
Casciana Terme Lari
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 49 reviews
8.6
Excellent
49 reviews
The price is P6,876
P6,876
P7,852 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 21 - Sep 22

Eden Park Resort
San Giuliano Terme
Eden Park Resort
San Giuliano Terme
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
8.4 out of 10, Very Good, 156 reviews
8.4
Very Good
156 reviews
The price is P6,487
P6,487
P7,424 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 14 - Sep 15

Azienda Agricola e Agriturismo Vallorsi
Terricciola
Azienda Agricola e Agriturismo Vallorsi
Terricciola
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 5 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
5 reviews
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

Via dei boschi, Terricciola, PI, 56030
What's nearby
- Villa Baciocchi - 4 min drive - 2.1 km
- La Spinetta Casanova - 4 min drive - 4.6 km
- Azienda Agricola Castelvecchio - 9 min drive - 8.9 km
- Peccioli Prehistoric Park - 12 min drive - 6.8 km
- Casciana Thermal Baths - 16 min drive - 14.6 km
Getting around
- Galileo Galilei Airport (PSA) - 37 min drive
- Florence Airport, Peretola (FLR) - 67 min drive
- Pontedera-Casciana Terme Station - 24 min drive
- Cascina Navacchio Station - 27 min drive
- San Romano-Montopoli-San Croce Station - 29 min drive
Restaurants
- Ristorante Pizzeria da Carlo - 4 min walk
- Bar La Terrazza - 7 min drive
- Osteria Del Sole - 4 min drive
- Ristorante Villa La Torre - 3 min drive
- Ristorante Aqua - 4 min drive
About this property
Casale Trieste
- Enjoy your visit to Terricciola with a stay at Casale Trieste.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 2 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 7:00 PM
- Check-out time is 7:30 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- The host will greet guests on arrival
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 50+ Mbps)
Parking
- Free offsite parking within 3 ft
Property amenities
Facilities
- An outdoor pool
Room amenities
Stay connected
- Free WiFi (speed of 50+ Mbps)
Fees & policies
Refundable deposits
- Deposit: EUR 150.00 per accommodation, per stay
Children & extra beds
- All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport
Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)
- The seasonal pool is open from May 15 to September 19
Policies
This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts cash.
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.
Also known as
Casale Trieste Terricciola
Casale Trieste Country House
Casale Trieste Country House Terricciola
Frequently asked questions
Is there a pool at Casale Trieste?
Yes, there's an outdoor pool.
Are pets allowed at Casale Trieste?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Casale Trieste?
No, unfortunately, but there's free parking nearby.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Casale Trieste?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 7:00 PM. Check-out time is 7:30 AM.
What is there to do at Casale Trieste and nearby?
Casale Trieste has an outdoor pool.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.