Paramount Palace Hotel Dannok
Property class: 2
Hotel in Sadao
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Paramount Palace Hotel Dannok





Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Superior King Room

Superior King Room
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed
Similar properties

Satit Grand View Hotel
Sadao
Satit Grand View Hotel
Sadao
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 99 reviews
8.4
Very good
99 reviews
The price is P1,146
P1,146
P1,349 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 26 - Sep 27

The Vista Hotel
Sadao
The Vista Hotel
Sadao
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 53 reviews
8.0
Very good
53 reviews
The price is P1,576
P1,576
P1,855 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 26 - Sep 27

PP Hotel Dannok
Sadao
PP Hotel Dannok
Sadao
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
7.0 out of 10, Good, 25 reviews
7.0
Good
25 reviews
The price is P884
P884
P1,040 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

Hollywood Dannok Hotel
Sadao
Hollywood Dannok Hotel
Sadao
- Free WiFi
- Gym
- Laundry facilities
- 24/7 front desk

Satit Hotel
Sadao
Satit Hotel
Sadao
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 3 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
3 reviews
The price is P788
P788
P928 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 6 - Oct 7

Banana Resort Sadao
Sadao
Banana Resort Sadao
Sadao
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
7.6 out of 10, Good, 7 reviews
7.6
Good
7 reviews
The price is P1,910
P1,910
P2,249 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 26 - Sep 27

M Hotel Danok
Sadao
M Hotel Danok
Sadao
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 28 reviews
8.0
Very good
28 reviews
The price is P1,512
P1,512
P1,780 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 26 - Sep 27

Paramount Palace Hotel Dannok
Sadao
Paramount Palace Hotel Dannok
Sadao
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning

The Ring Border
Sadao
The Ring Border
Sadao
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 11 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
11 reviews
The price is P1,464
P1,464
P1,723 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 26 - Sep 27

Bed Resort Sadao
Sadao
Bed Resort Sadao
Sadao
- Free parking
- Electric vehicle charging point
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is P1,272
P1,272
P1,497 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 7 - Oct 8
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

99 m.7 soi Thai-Junglone3 Samnukkham (Dannok) Sadao, Sadao, Songkhla Province, 90320
What's nearby
- Sadao Customs House - 3 min drive - 2.7 km
- Muang Sadao Municipal Public Park - 19 min drive - 15.7 km
- Sadao Hospital - 21 min drive - 16.8 km
- Thong Baan Rai Golf Course - 57 min drive - 54.5 km
Getting around
- Alor Setar (AOR-Sultan Abdul Halim) - 47 min drive
- Hat Yai Intl. Airport (HDY) - 66 min drive
- Padang Besar Station - 39 min drive
- Airport shuttle
- Area shuttle
Restaurants
- McDonald's (แมคโดนัลด์) - 3 min walk
- MK Restaurant Sadao - 2 min walk
- KFC สาขาด่านนอก - 1 min walk
- Ped Restaurant - 2 min walk
- Mankatha Club - 3 min walk
About this property
Paramount Palace Hotel Dannok
- When visiting Sadao, Paramount Palace Hotel Dannok is a great choice to consider.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 70 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM
- Check-out time is 12:30 PM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Property amenities
Services
- Dry cleaning/laundry services
- Luggage storage
- Multilingual staff
Facilities
- Built in 2020
- Fitness center
Accessibility
- Elevator
Fees & policies
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
Also known as
Paramount Palace Dannok Sadao
Paramount Palace Hotel Dannok Hotel
Paramount Palace Hotel Dannok Sadao
Paramount Palace Hotel Dannok Hotel Sadao
Frequently asked questions
Is parking offered on site at Paramount Palace Hotel Dannok?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Paramount Palace Hotel Dannok?
Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM. Check-out time is 12:30 PM.
What is there to do at Paramount Palace Hotel Dannok and nearby?
Maintain your daily exercise routine at the gym.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.