Vienna International Hotel (Dongguan Mayong Central Avenue)
Property class: 2
Dongguan hotel with conference center
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Vienna International Hotel (Dongguan Mayong Central Avenue)





Enjoy your visit to Dongguan with a stay at Vienna International Hotel (Dongguan Mayong Central Avenue).
Popular amenities
- Free parking
- Laundry facilities
- Child-friendly activities
Main amenities (8)
Main amenities (8)
- Breakfast available
- Conference center
- Arcade/game room
- Front-desk safe
- Laundry service
- Self-serve laundry
- Concierge services
- Luggage storage
Feel at home (4)
Feel at home (4)
- Laundry facilities
- Elevator
- Arcade/game room
- Free self parking
The current price is P2,121
P2,121
P2,121 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 29 - Aug 30
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 11 of 11 rooms
View all photos for Couples' Theme Room

Couples' Theme Room
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Superior 2-bed Room

Superior 2-bed Room
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Twin Beds
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Superior Queen Room

Superior Queen Room
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Standard Single Room

Standard Single Room
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Deluxe Double Room

Deluxe Double Room
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Twin Beds
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Deluxe Single Room

Deluxe Single Room
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Business Suite

Business Suite
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Featured Room (Double Bed)

Featured Room (Double Bed)
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Deluxe Tea Art Double Bed Room

Deluxe Tea Art Double Bed Room
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Double Room (With chess & cards)

Double Room (With chess & cards)
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Standard Double Room (No Window)

Standard Double Room (No Window)
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Twin Beds
- Free WiFi
Similar properties

Hang Seng Business Hotel Dongguan (Huayang Lake)
Dongguan
Hang Seng Business Hotel Dongguan (Huayang Lake)
Dongguan
- Free parking
- Restaurant
- Laundry facilities
- Child-friendly activities
The price is P992
P992
P992 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 25 - Aug 26

Chinflux Mandarin Hotel
Dongguan
Chinflux Mandarin Hotel
Dongguan
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Gym
- Bar
8.0 out of 10, Very Good, 1 review
8.0
Very Good
1 review
The price is P2,011
P2,011
P2,011 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 7 - Sep 8

Weekend International Apartment- Beijing Rd A-mall
Yuexiu
Weekend International Apartment- Beijing Rd A-mall
Yuexiu
- Laundry facilities
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
8.4 out of 10, Very Good, 61 reviews
8.4
Very Good
61 reviews
The price is P3,307
P3,307
P3,856 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 2 - Sep 3

Ascott Songshan Lake Dongguan
Dongguan
Ascott Songshan Lake Dongguan
Dongguan
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Pet friendly
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 14 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
14 reviews
The price is P4,995
P4,995
P5,294 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 25 - Aug 26

Dongguan Haiyi Chain Hotel
Liaobu
Dongguan Haiyi Chain Hotel
Liaobu
- Free parking
- Electric vehicle charging point
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 2 reviews
10
Exceptional
2 reviews
The price is P1,157
P1,157
P1,157 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 25 - Aug 26

Hilton Guangzhou Baiyun-Conton Fair Free Shuttle Bus Service and Free Registration
Baiyun District
Hilton Guangzhou Baiyun-Conton Fair Free Shuttle Bus Service and Free Registration
Baiyun District
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 547 reviews
8.6
Excellent
547 reviews
The price is P4,719
P4,719
P5,503 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 27 - Aug 28

Triumphal View Hotel
Dongguan
Triumphal View Hotel
Dongguan
- Pool
- Internet access
- Bar

City Comfort Inn (Dongguan Gaobu Avenue)
Dongguan
City Comfort Inn (Dongguan Gaobu Avenue)
Dongguan
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant

Heefun International Apartment - Free Shuttle to Canton Fair
Tianhe
Heefun International Apartment - Free Shuttle to Canton Fair
Tianhe
- Kitchenette
- Laundry facilities
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
8.0 out of 10, Very Good, 14 reviews
8.0
Very Good
14 reviews
The price is P2,404
P2,404
P2,803 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 31 - Sep 1

Guang Dong Hotel
Haizhu
Guang Dong Hotel
Haizhu
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
6.8 out of 10, 42 reviews
6.8
42 reviews
The price is P2,007
P2,007
P2,308 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 2 - Sep 3
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

No. 30 Zhongxin Avenue, Dongguan, Guangdong, 523145
What's nearby
- Danshuikeng Scenic Area - 10 min drive - 13.2 km
- Eastern Suburbs Park - 11 min drive - 10.5 km
- Longtou Mountain Forest Park - 11 min drive - 15.9 km
- Yuehui Garden - 12 min drive - 14.9 km
- Guangdong Modern International Exhibition Center - 20 min drive - 25.1 km
Getting around
- Shenzhen Intl. Airport (SZX) - 55 min drive
- Baiyun International Airport (CAN) - 64 min drive
- Humen Railway Station - 27 min drive
- Guangzhou East Railway Station - 30 min drive
- Shiguanglu Station - 31 min drive
Restaurants
- 黄埔华苑酒家(黄埔总店) - 13 min drive
About this property
Vienna International Hotel (Dongguan Mayong Central Avenue)
- Enjoy your visit to Dongguan with a stay at Vienna International Hotel (Dongguan Mayong Central Avenue).
At a glance
Hotel size
- 121 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM
- Check-out time is 12:00 PM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Other information
- Designated smoking areas
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Breakfast available (surcharge)
Working away
- Conference center
Services
- Concierge services
- Dry cleaning/laundry services
- Luggage storage
Facilities
- Built in 2015
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Arcade/game room
Accessibility
- Elevator
Fees & policies
Policies
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Union Pay
Mobile payment options include: Alipay and WeChat Pay.
Property class
Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities, and services.
Frequently asked questions
Is parking offered on site at Vienna International Hotel (Dongguan Mayong Central Avenue)?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Vienna International Hotel (Dongguan Mayong Central Avenue)?
You can check in starting at 2:00 PM. Check-out time is 12:00 PM.
What is there to do at Vienna International Hotel (Dongguan Mayong Central Avenue) and nearby?
Vienna International Hotel (Dongguan Mayong Central Avenue) has an arcade.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.