Entire home
LUCERO CREIXELL
Property class: 3
Valle de Bravo vacation home with kitchen
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for LUCERO CREIXELL





Enjoy your visit to Valle de Bravo with a stay at this vacation home. An outdoor pool and a terrace are offered, and in-room conveniences include refrigerators and microwaves.
Entire home
4 bedrooms6 bathroomsSleeps 10
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free WiFi
- Refrigerator
Main amenities (5)
Main amenities (5)
- Outdoor pool
- Terrace
- Garden
- Self-serve laundry
- Barbecue grills
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- 4 bedrooms
- Kitchen
- Private bathroom
- Garden
- Terrace
- Laundry facilities
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Hotel Misión Grand Valle De Bravo
Valle de Bravo
Hotel Misión Grand Valle De Bravo
Valle de Bravo
- Spa
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 1,001 reviews
8.6
Excellent
1,001 reviews
The price is P8,203
P8,203
P9,844 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 30 - Aug 31

Hotel Avandaro Golf And Spa
Avandaro
Hotel Avandaro Golf And Spa
Avandaro
- Pool
- Spa
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 1,001 reviews
8.8
Excellent
1,001 reviews
The price is P13,806
P13,806
P16,567 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 27 - Sep 28

El Santuario Resort & Spa
Valle de Bravo
El Santuario Resort & Spa
Valle de Bravo
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.4 out of 10, Very Good, 981 reviews
8.4
Very Good
981 reviews
The price is P12,615
P12,615
P15,768 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 27 - Sep 28

Fishers House Hotel Avándaro
Avandaro
Fishers House Hotel Avándaro
Avandaro
- Pool
- Spa
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 189 reviews
8.6
Excellent
189 reviews
The price is P13,289
P13,289
P15,947 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 30 - Aug 31

Loto Azul Resort and Spa
Otumba
Loto Azul Resort and Spa
Otumba
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.4 out of 10, Very Good, 399 reviews
8.4
Very Good
399 reviews
The price is P7,016
P7,016
P8,419 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 30 - Aug 31

Hotel La Joya del Viento
Valle de Bravo
Hotel La Joya del Viento
Valle de Bravo
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.4 out of 10, Very Good, 168 reviews
8.4
Very Good
168 reviews
The price is P6,942
P6,942
P8,330 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 30 - Aug 31

Club de Vela Santa Maria
Valle de Bravo
Club de Vela Santa Maria
Valle de Bravo
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 35 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
35 reviews
The price is P5,020
P5,020
P6,024 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 30 - Aug 31

Rodavento Valle de Bravo
Valle de Bravo
Rodavento Valle de Bravo
Valle de Bravo
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 606 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
606 reviews
The price is P17,500
P17,500
P21,000 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 30 - Aug 31

Bosocoso Hotel Boutique
Valle de Bravo
Bosocoso Hotel Boutique
Valle de Bravo
- Spa
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 2 reviews
10
Exceptional
2 reviews
The price is P15,312
P15,312
P18,375 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 4 - Sep 5

Anuies Business Hotel y Convenciones
El Calvario
Anuies Business Hotel y Convenciones
El Calvario
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 103 reviews
8.8
Excellent
103 reviews
The price is P6,781
P6,781
P8,137 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 30 - Aug 31
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

109 Cda. Crisantemos, La Peña, Valle de Bravo, MEX, 51200
What's nearby
- Valle de Bravo Dam - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
- Artisan Market - 14 min drive - 1.9 km
- Central Square - 17 min drive - 2.3 km
- Saint Francis of Assisi Church - 17 min drive - 2.3 km
- El Molino Waterfall - 35 min drive - 6.8 km
Getting around
- Toluca, Estado de Mexico (TLC-Toluca Intl.) - 92 min drive
Restaurants
- Mercado Municipal Valle De Bravo - 5 min drive
- Licho - 5 min drive
- Valle di Garda - 16 min walk
- Restaurante Los Veleros - 20 min walk
- Gordo Colobri - 4 min drive
About this property
LUCERO CREIXELL
- Enjoy your visit to Valle de Bravo with a stay at this vacation home. An outdoor pool and a terrace are offered, and in-room conveniences include refrigerators and microwaves.
At a glance
Property size
- Private vacation home
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
- Minimum check-in age: 18
- Check-out time is noon
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions; access will be through a private entrance
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))
Parking
- Onsite parking includes off-street options
Property amenities
Pool/Spa
- Outdoor pool
Internet
- Free WiFi, with speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
Parking and transportation
- Onsite parking includes off-street options
Kitchen
- Refrigerator
- Microwave
- Oven
- Cookware/dishes/utensils
Bedrooms
- 4 bedrooms
Bathrooms
- 6 bathrooms
Outdoor areas
- Terrace
- Barbecue grill
- Garden
- Outdoor entertainment area
Laundry
- Laundry facilities
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- No elevators
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
Fees & policies
Policies
This property does not have elevators.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Also known as
LUCERO CREIXELL Valle de Bravo
LUCERO CREIXELL Private vacation home
LUCERO CREIXELL Private vacation home Valle de Bravo
Frequently asked questions
Is there a pool at this vacation home?
Yes, there's an outdoor pool.
Are pets allowed at this vacation home?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at this vacation home?
Yes. Onsite parking includes off-street options.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this vacation home?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is noon.
What is there to do at LUCERO CREIXELL and nearby?
LUCERO CREIXELL has an outdoor pool and a garden.
Does LUCERO CREIXELL have a kitchen or kitchenette?
Yes, there is a kitchen which also includes cookware, a refrigerator, and a microwave.
What's the area around LUCERO CREIXELL like?
LUCERO CREIXELL is in La Peña, a short 2-minute walk from Valle de Bravo Dam.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.