Entire chalet
Admirable Chalet Near the River
Property class: 2
Chalet in Kerkdriel
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Admirable Chalet Near the River





Enjoy your visit to Kerkdriel with a stay at this chalet. Other features include a terrace and a garden.
Entire chalet
2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 4
Popular amenities
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (2)
Main amenities (2)
- Terrace
- Garden
Feel at home (4)
Feel at home (4)
- 2 bedrooms
- Garden
- Terrace
- Free self parking
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Nice Holiday Home With Terrace
Kerkdriel
Nice Holiday Home With Terrace
Kerkdriel
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking

Quiet 6-guest Retreat in Kerkdriel
Kerkdriel
Quiet 6-guest Retreat in Kerkdriel
Kerkdriel
- Free parking
- Non-smoking

Beautiful House in Kerkdriel on the Waterfront
Kerkdriel
Beautiful House in Kerkdriel on the Waterfront
Kerkdriel
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood
Kerkdriel, Gelderland
What's nearby
- Dorpswaard Golfclub - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
- Gat van Sientje - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
- Brabanthallen - 19 min drive - 17.4 km
- Efteling Theme Park - 33 min drive - 39.3 km
- Safaripark Beekse Bergen - 42 min drive - 46.8 km
Getting around
- Eindhoven (EIN) - 34 min drive
- Zaltbommel Station - 9 min drive
- 's-Hertogenbosch East Station - 18 min drive
- 's-Hertogenbosch Station - 19 min drive
Restaurants
- De Verdraagzaamheid - 9 min drive
- Het Nieuwe Oosten - 12 min drive
- Starbucks - 7 min drive
- intratuin cafe - 12 min drive
- brasserie pastis - 13 min drive
About this property
Admirable Chalet Near the River
- Enjoy your visit to Kerkdriel with a stay at this chalet. Other features include a terrace and a garden.
At a glance
Property size
- 1 chalet
Arriving/Leaving
- Minimum check-in age: 21
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests will receive an email with check-in information
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 21
Pets
- Pets allowed
- Service animals welcome
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transportation
- Free self parking on site
Bedrooms
- 2 bedrooms
- Bed sheets provided
Bathrooms
- 1 bathroom
Outdoor areas
- Terrace
- Garden
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
- Pet friendly
Suitability/Accessibility
- No elevators
- Smoke-free property
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
- Individually furnished
Fees & policies
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
Policies
This property does not have elevators.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Property class
This property does not have a Netherlands Tourist Board rating. For the benefit of our customers, we have provided a rating based on our rating system.
Also known as
Admirable The River Kerkdriel
Admirable Chalet Near the River Chalet
Admirable Chalet Near the River Kerkdriel
Nice Chalet With Dishwasher Near the River Maas
Admirable Chalet Near the River Chalet Kerkdriel
Frequently asked questions
Does Admirable Chalet Near the River offer free cancellation for a full refund?
Yes, Admirable Chalet Near the River does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.
Are pets allowed at this chalet?
Yes, pets are welcome.
Is parking offered on site at this chalet?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What is there to do at Admirable Chalet Near the River and nearby?
Admirable Chalet Near the River has a garden.
What's the area around Admirable Chalet Near the River like?
Admirable Chalet Near the River is located a short 1-minute walk from Gat van Sientje.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.