Movie Hotel (Guangzhou Pazhou Exhibition Center Store)
Property class: 2
Guangzhou hotel with conference center
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Movie Hotel (Guangzhou Pazhou Exhibition Center Store)





Movie Hotel (Guangzhou Pazhou Exhibition Center Store) puts you within a 15-minute drive of Canton Fair Complex and Beijing Road Pedestrian Street. Also, this hotel is within a short drive of Canton Tower. Public transportation is close by: Tangdong Station is just 12 minutes by foot.
Popular amenities
- Free parking
- Non-smoking
- Electric vehicle charging point
Main amenities (5)
Main amenities (5)
- Breakfast available
- Coffee shop/cafe
- Conference center
- Multilingual staff
- Luggage storage
The current price is P2,489
P2,489
P2,489 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 31 - Sep 1
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms
View all photos for Hollywood Movie Double Bed Room

Hollywood Movie Double Bed Room
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Oscar Movie Double Bed Room

Oscar Movie Double Bed Room
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Queen Room

Queen Room
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Hollywood Movie Twin Room

Hollywood Movie Twin Room
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Twin Beds
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Hollywood Movie Suite

Hollywood Movie Suite
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Oscar Movie Chess & Cards Suite

Oscar Movie Chess & Cards Suite
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
- Free WiFi
Similar properties

Timmy Hotel
Tianhe
Timmy Hotel
Tianhe
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
7.2 out of 10, Good, 321 reviews
7.2
Good
321 reviews
The price is P1,725
P1,725
P1,984 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 1 - Sep 2

Carnation Business Hotel
Baiyun District
Carnation Business Hotel
Baiyun District
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
6.8 out of 10, 3 reviews
6.8
3 reviews
The price is P2,054
P2,054
P2,054 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 13 - Sep 14

The Mulian Hotel Guangzhou Zhujiang New Town
Tianhe
The Mulian Hotel Guangzhou Zhujiang New Town
Tianhe
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Gym
8.0 out of 10, Very Good, 105 reviews
8.0
Very Good
105 reviews
The price is P3,627
P3,627
P4,172 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 29 - Sep 30

City Holiday Hotel Guangzhou Baiyun Airport Renhe Metro Exit B
Baiyun District
City Holiday Hotel Guangzhou Baiyun Airport Renhe Metro Exit B
Baiyun District
- Airport transfer
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
7.2 out of 10, Good, 20 reviews
7.2
Good
20 reviews
The price is P1,735
P1,735
P2,024 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 2 - Sep 3

Orange Tree International Hotel
Tianhe
Orange Tree International Hotel
Tianhe
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
The price is P3,834
P3,834
P4,470 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 31 - Sep 1

Heefun International Apartment - Free Shuttle to Canton Fair
Tianhe
Heefun International Apartment - Free Shuttle to Canton Fair
Tianhe
- Kitchenette
- Laundry facilities
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
8.0 out of 10, Very Good, 14 reviews
8.0
Very Good
14 reviews
The price is P2,423
P2,423
P2,825 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 31 - Sep 1

Junyu Hotel (Guangdong Women's Vocational and Technical College Asian Games Village Branch)
Panyu
Junyu Hotel (Guangdong Women's Vocational and Technical College Asian Games Village Branch)
Panyu
- Free parking
- Laundry facilities
- Child-friendly activities
The price is P1,388
P1,388
P1,388 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 31 - Sep 1

Spring Time Hotel
Tianhe
Spring Time Hotel
Tianhe
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
7.0 out of 10, Good, 74 reviews
7.0
Good
74 reviews
The price is P1,639
P1,639
P1,885 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 1 - Sep 2

Arthur Hotel Zhujiang New Town Guangzhou
Tianhe
Arthur Hotel Zhujiang New Town Guangzhou
Tianhe
The price is P3,956
P3,956
P4,194 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 31 - Sep 1

Manhattan Langde Apartment
Tianhe
Manhattan Langde Apartment
Tianhe
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
6.2 out of 10, 15 reviews
6.2
15 reviews
The price is P2,018
P2,018
P2,353 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 17 - Sep 18
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

No. 123 Tang'an Road, Tianhe District, Guangzhou, Guangzhou, Guangdong, 510665
What's nearby
- Tianhe Park - 17 min walk - 1.5 km
- Canton Fair Complex - 5 min drive - 4.9 km
- Taikoo Hui - 6 min drive - 6.2 km
- Canton Tower - 10 min drive - 9.3 km
- Beijing Road Pedestrian Street - 13 min drive - 14.0 km
Getting around
- Baiyun International Airport (CAN) - 46 min drive
- Foshan (FUO-Shadi) - 60 min drive
- Guangzhou East Railway Station - 18 min drive
- Guangzhou Railway Station - 30 min drive
- Guangzhou South Railway Station - 39 min drive
- Tangdong Station - 12 min walk
- Keyun Lu Station - 26 min walk
- Chebei Station - 28 min walk
Restaurants
- 易拾年烤铺 - 16 min walk
- 中山大鸽饭 - 16 min walk
- 海门渔港 - 17 min walk
- 木屋烧烤 - 15 min walk
- Luckin Coffee 瑞幸咖啡 - 19 min walk
About this property
Movie Hotel (Guangzhou Pazhou Exhibition Center Store)
- Movie Hotel (Guangzhou Pazhou Exhibition Center Store) puts you within a 15-minute drive of Canton Fair Complex and Beijing Road Pedestrian Street. Also, this hotel is within a short drive of Canton Tower. Public transportation is close by: Tangdong Station is just 12 minutes by foot.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 70 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM
- Check-out time is 12:00 PM
Special check-in instructions
- Guests must contact the property for check-in information
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
- Electric vehicle charging point on site
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Breakfast available (surcharge)
- Coffee shop
Working away
- Conference center
Services
- Luggage storage
- Multilingual staff
Facilities
- Built in 2019
Accessibility
- Elevator
Fees & policies
Policies
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Diners Club, JCB International, Union Pay
Mobile payment options include: Alipay, Apple Pay, PayPal and WeChat Pay.
Property class
Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities, and services.
Also known as
Movie Hotel (Guangzhou Pazhou Exhibition Center Store) Hotel
Movie Hotel (Guangzhou Pazhou Exhibition Center Store) Guangzhou
Frequently asked questions
Is parking offered on site at Movie Hotel (Guangzhou Pazhou Exhibition Center Store)?
Yes, there's free self parking. Electric vehicle charging is available.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Movie Hotel (Guangzhou Pazhou Exhibition Center Store)?
You can check in starting at 2:00 PM. Check-out time is 12:00 PM.
What's the area around Movie Hotel (Guangzhou Pazhou Exhibition Center Store) like?
Movie Hotel (Guangzhou Pazhou Exhibition Center Store) is in Tianhe, a short 16-minute walk from Tianhe Park.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.