Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near M.G. Road on Hotels.com. These hotels close to M.G. Road consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on .
Bangalore City Center Hotels near M.G. Road
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near M.G. Road?

1. St. Marks Hotel Bengaluru, a member of Radisson Individuals
St. Marks Hotel Bengaluru, a member of Radisson Individuals1.2 km from M.G. Road
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (665 reviews)
The price is P4,761
P4,999 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

2. The Oberoi, Bengaluru
The Oberoi, Bengaluru0.9 km from M.G. Road
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (744 reviews)
The price is P13,010
P15,351 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

3. ITC Gardenia, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Bengaluru
ITC Gardenia, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Bengaluru0.4 km from M.G. Road
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (471 reviews)
The price is P8,054
P9,503 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18

4. The Ritz-Carlton, Bangalore
The Ritz-Carlton, Bangalore1.2 km from M.G. Road
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (244 reviews)
The price is P16,237
P19,160 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25

5. Vivanta Bengaluru Residency Road
Vivanta Bengaluru Residency Road0.3 km from M.G. Road
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (381 reviews)
The price is P5,521
P6,514 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17

6. JW Marriott Hotel Bengaluru
JW Marriott Hotel Bengaluru1.7 km from M.G. Road
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (201 reviews)
The price is P15,913
P18,777 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24

7. Adarsh Hamilton
Adarsh HamiltonBangalore City Center, 1.7 km from M.G. Road
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (194 reviews)
The price is P3,456
P3,628 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 9 - Oct 10

8. Conrad Bengaluru
Conrad BengaluruUlsoor, 1.1 km from M.G. Road
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (231 reviews)
The price is P8,100
P9,558 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18

9. Hyatt Centric MG Road Bangalore
Hyatt Centric MG Road BangaloreUlsoor, 1.3 km from M.G. Road
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (417 reviews)
The price is P5,326
P6,285 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 10 - Oct 11

10. Taj MG Road, Bengaluru
Taj MG Road, BengaluruUlsoor, 1.1 km from M.G. Road
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (585 reviews)
The price is P8,508
P10,040 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 9 - Oct 10

11. U by Z Hotels, Richmond Circle
U by Z Hotels, Richmond CircleBangalore City Center, 2.4 km from M.G. Road
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (21 reviews)
The price is P1,910
P2,005 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 8 - Oct 9

12. Radisson Bengaluru City Center
Radisson Bengaluru City CenterUlsoor, 0.9 km from M.G. Road
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (206 reviews)
The price is P5,528
P6,524 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

13. Laika Boutique Stay
Laika Boutique Stay0.9 km from M.G. Road
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (52 reviews)
The price is P2,981
P3,130 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 12 - Oct 13

14. Marriott Executive Apartments Bengaluru UB City
Marriott Executive Apartments Bengaluru UB City1.5 km from M.G. Road
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (18 reviews)
The price is P8,768
P10,346 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 10 - Oct 11

15. Welcomhotel by ITC Hotels, Richmond Road, Bengaluru
Welcomhotel by ITC Hotels, Richmond Road, Bengaluru0.8 km from M.G. Road
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (448 reviews)
The price is P5,683
P6,706 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25

16. Hotel Vellara
Hotel Vellara0.9 km from M.G. Road
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (41 reviews)
The price is P2,280
P2,394 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 7 - Oct 8

17. Radisson Blu Atria Bengaluru
Radisson Blu Atria Bengaluru2.7 km from M.G. Road
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (287 reviews)
The price is P4,546
P4,774 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

18. juSTa MG Road
juSTa MG Road0.7 km from M.G. Road
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (115 reviews)
The price is P2,202
P2,422 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 10 - Oct 11

19. Bloomrooms @ City Centre
Bloomrooms @ City Centre2.4 km from M.G. Road
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (17 reviews)
The price is P2,736
P2,872 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

20. The Elanza Hotel
The Elanza Hotel1.3 km from M.G. Road
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (396 reviews)
The price is P3,044
P3,196 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 8 - Oct 9
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to M.G. Road
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() St. Marks Hotel Bengaluru, a member of Radisson Individuals | 9.6 Exceptional 665 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Oberoi, Bengaluru | 9.8 Exceptional 744 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() ITC Gardenia, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Bengaluru | 9.2 Wonderful 471 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Ritz-Carlton, Bangalore | 9.6 Exceptional 244 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Vivanta Bengaluru Residency Road | 9.0 Wonderful 381 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near M.G. Road
Keep exploring
- Hotels near Garuda Mall
- Majestic Hotels
- Hotels with Parking near Bannerghatta Road
- Hotels near Ulsoor Lake
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas near Bannerghatta Road
- Wilson Garden Hotels
- Bangalore Urban District Hotels
- Hotels with a Gym near Peenya
- 2 Star Hotels in Bengaluru
- Aparthotels in Bengaluru
- Cheap Hotels near Peenya
- Hotels near HCG Cancer Hospital
- Hotels with a Pool near Peenya
- Boutique Hotels in Bengaluru
- Cheap Hotels near Bannerghatta Road
- Aparthotels in Bannerghatta Road
- Hotels near Cubbon Park
- Hotels with Free Breakfast near Bannerghatta Road
- Hotels near Bangalore Golf Course
- Hotels near Mahatma Gandhi Road Station
- Hotels near Freedom Park
- Bangalore City Center Hotels
- Hotels near Visvesvaraya Industrial and Technological Museum
- Bengaluru Hotels
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Mahadevapura
- Luxury Hotels in Bengaluru
- 3 Star Hotels in Peenya
- Business Hotels in Bengaluru
- Hotels near Mangala Stadium
- Hotels near Commercial Street
- Hotels near Cubbon Park Station
- Cheap Hotels in Bengaluru
- Hotels near Cisco Systems Bengaluru
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Bengaluru
- Hotels with Parking in Sadahalli
- Vasanth Nagar Hotels
- Hotels near Oralakallu Teertha
- Hotels with Kitchens near Church Street
- Hotels near Krishna Rajendra Market
- 4 Star Hotels in Bengaluru
- Villas in Devanahalli
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Bengaluru
- Chickpet Hotels
- 5 Star Hotels in Bengaluru
- Hotels near UB City
- Hotels near Kanteerava Indoor Stadium
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas near Church Street
- Hotels near Church Street
- Hotels near Venkatappa Art Gallery
- Hotels near Bangalore Turf Club
- Karnataka Hotels
- Hotels near Karnataka Chitrakala Parishath
- Hotels with Kitchens in Bengaluru
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Chikkajala
- Hotels near Lalbagh Station
- 4 Star Hotels in Church Street
- D Souza Layout Hotels

































































