Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Taksim Square on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Taksim Square consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on .
Taksim Hotels near Taksim Square
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Taksim Square?

1. Amofta Hotel Taksim
Amofta Hotel Taksim0.2 km from Taksim Square
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (311 reviews)
The price is P3,443
P3,822 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20

2. Mukarnas Taksim Hotel
Mukarnas Taksim HotelTaksim, 0.2 km from Taksim Square
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (949 reviews)
The price is P5,234
P5,810 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14

3. ROCO Beyoğlu
ROCO BeyoğluTaksim, 0.3 km from Taksim Square
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (197 reviews)
The price is P3,385
P3,757 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

4. Canopy By Hilton Istanbul Taksim
Canopy By Hilton Istanbul Taksim0.3 km from Taksim Square
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (27 reviews)
The price is P10,228
P11,353 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

5. Long Stay Istanbul
Long Stay Istanbul0.3 km from Taksim Square
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (80 reviews)
The price is P2,871
P3,187 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20

6. Atik Suite Taksim
Atik Suite Taksim0.3 km from Taksim Square
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (8 reviews)
The price is P5,610
P6,227 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

7. The Marmara Taksim
The Marmara Taksim< 0.1 km from Taksim Square
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,006 reviews)
The price is P12,102
P13,434 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

8. Lokalist, Istanbul, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Lokalist, Istanbul, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel0.3 km from Taksim Square
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (75 reviews)
The price is P8,423
P9,742 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

9. Taksim Trend Residence
Taksim Trend Residence0.3 km from Taksim Square
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (56 reviews)
The price is P3,044
P3,379 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

10. Pera Luna Residence - Special Class
Pera Luna Residence - Special Class0.2 km from Taksim Square
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (337 reviews)
The price is P4,846
P5,379 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

11. Taxim Trend Suites
Taxim Trend Suites0.3 km from Taksim Square
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (175 reviews)
The price is P2,859
P3,174 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

12. CVK Park Bosphorus Hotel Istanbul
CVK Park Bosphorus Hotel Istanbul0.3 km from Taksim Square
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is P16,694
P18,530 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

13. Ardilas Residence
Ardilas Residence0.3 km from Taksim Square
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (44 reviews)
The price is P4,240
P4,707 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

14. Midtown Hotel Istanbul
Midtown Hotel Istanbul0.2 km from Taksim Square
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (675 reviews)
The price is P6,715
P7,453 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

15. Santa Rio Taksim
Santa Rio TaksimTaksim, 0.3 km from Taksim Square
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (76 reviews)
The price is P3,221
P3,576 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

16. Taksim Bosphorus Hotel
Taksim Bosphorus Hotel0.3 km from Taksim Square
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (44 reviews)
The price is P6,026
P6,689 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18

17. The Trinity Hotel Taksim - Special Class
The Trinity Hotel Taksim - Special ClassTaksim, 0.2 km from Taksim Square
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (391 reviews)
The price is P5,624
P6,243 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

18. Four Points Flex by Sheraton Istanbul Taksim Square
Four Points Flex by Sheraton Istanbul Taksim Square0.1 km from Taksim Square
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (607 reviews)
The price is P6,936
P7,699 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18

19. Hotel Taksim Home
Hotel Taksim Home0.2 km from Taksim Square
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (36 reviews)
The price is P4,597
P5,103 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

20. Sofitel Istanbul Taksim
Sofitel Istanbul Taksim0.1 km from Taksim Square
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (583 reviews)
The price is P15,555
P17,266 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Other landmarks near Taksim Square
Find out more about Taksim Square
Keep exploring
- Istanbul Hotels
- Hotels near Cemal Resit Rey Concert Hall
- Beach Hotels near Viranbag Beach
- Hostels in Fatih
- Beach Hotels near Yorukali Plaji
- Hotels near Syrian Catholic Church
- Hotels with a Pool near Bağdat Avenue
- Hotels with a Gym near Bahçeşehir Gölet Park
- Kabatas Hotels
- Family Hotels in Cankurtaran
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Eyup
- Hotels near Pera Palace Hotel
- Family Hotels in Arnavutköy
- 3 Star Hotels in Fatih
- 2 Star Hotels in Fatih
- Beach Hotels in Karaburun
- Family Hotels in Şehit Muhtar
- Hotels with a Gym in Istanbul
- Family Hotels in Harbiye
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas near Bahçeşehir Gölet Park
- Luxury Hotels in Sariyer
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Istanbul
- Ski Hotels in Istanbul
- Nişantaşı Hotels
- Winery Hotels in Istanbul
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Istanbul
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Esenyurt
- Aparthotels in Istanbul
- Hotels near Atilla Ilhan Kultur Merkezi
- B&B in Istanbul
- Hotels near Kabatas Station
- Hotels near Karakoy Pier
- Hotels near Kilic Ali Pasha Hamam
- Aparthotels in Eminönü
- Hotels with Hot Springs in Istanbul
- Hotels near Tophane Station
- Hotels near Galata Bridge
- Cheap Hotels in Istanbul
- Hotels near Galerist
- Hotels with a Gym near Avcılar Beach Park
- Çukur Hotels
- 2 Star Hotels in Istanbul
- 5 Star Hotels in Fatih
- Taksim Hotels
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas near Viranbag Beach
- Şehit Muhtar Hotels
- Galata Hotels
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Şehit Muhtar
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Istanbul
- Hotels with a Pool in Adalar
- Hotels near Galata Tower
- Hotels near Taksim Station
- Hotels near Sadri Alisik Kultur Merkezi
- 4 Star Hotels in Istanbul
- Hotels near Tupras Stadium
- Hotels near Crimean Memorial Church
- Hotels with Parking in Fulya
- Pet-Friendly Hotels near Avcılar Beach Park
- Hotels with a Pool in Fatih
- Guest Houses in Büyükçekmece
- Luxury Hotels in Maltepe
- Business Hotels in Istanbul
- Luxury Hotels in Istanbul
- Hotels with Parking in Fatih
- Hostels in Istanbul
- Beach Hotels in Istanbul
- Business Hotels in Tuzla
- Hotels near Galataport
- Family Hotels in Istanbul
- Guest Houses in Istanbul
- Luxury Hotels near Bahçeşehir Gölet Park
- 5 Star Hotels in Istanbul
- Family Hotels in Kartal
- Gümüşsuyu Hotels
- Hotels near Nusretiye Mosque
- Aparthotels in Çukur
- Beach Hotels in Büyükçekmece
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Beykoz
- Cihangir Hotels
- 3 Star Hotels in Istanbul
- Beach Hotels in Adalar
- Asmali Mescit Hotels
- Hotels near Besiktas Pier
- 4 Star Hotels in Fatih
- Hotels with Hot Springs in Fatih
- Hotels with Free Breakfast near Yorukali Plaji
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Şehit Muhtar
- Hotels near Istanbul Military Museum
- 5 Star Hotels in Bağdat Avenue
- Hotels near Garaj Istanbul
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Istanbul




























































