Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Tampines 1?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Tampines 1 on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Tampines 1 consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on October 6, 2026.

1. Q Loft Hotels@Bedok
Q Loft Hotels@Bedok2.5 km from Tampines 1
6.8 out of 10, Good, (148 reviews)
The price is P5,146
P5,660 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14

2. Dorsett Changi City Singapore
Dorsett Changi City SingaporeTampines, 3 km from Tampines 1
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,754 reviews)
The price is P8,430
P9,021 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20

3. D'Resort at Downtown East
D'Resort at Downtown East3.1 km from Tampines 1
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,010 reviews)
The price is P6,862
P7,480 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

4. Crowne Plaza Changi Airport by IHG
Crowne Plaza Changi Airport by IHGChangi, 4.8 km from Tampines 1
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,604 reviews)
The price is P15,270
P18,308 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

5. Village Hotel Katong by Far East Hospitality
Village Hotel Katong by Far East Hospitality7.4 km from Tampines 1
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is P8,736
P10,475 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

6. Changi Cove
Changi CoveChangi, 5.2 km from Tampines 1
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is P6,385
P6,832 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

7. Santa Grand Hotel East Coast, a NuVe Group Collection
Santa Grand Hotel East Coast, a NuVe Group Collection6.8 km from Tampines 1
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (534 reviews)
The price is P6,698
P8,030 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 12 - Oct 13

8. five6 Hotel Splendour
five6 Hotel SplendourGeylang, 9 km from Tampines 1
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (850 reviews)
The price is P5,249
P6,294 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21

9. Hotel 81 Palace
Hotel 81 Palace8.6 km from Tampines 1
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (351 reviews)
The price is P3,879
P4,651 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

10. Beverly Hotels Elements
Beverly Hotels Elements10.5 km from Tampines 1
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (131 reviews)
The price is P6,113
P7,330 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

11. Venue Hotel - The Lily
Venue Hotel - The LilyGeylang, 6.8 km from Tampines 1
7.8 out of 10, Good, (750 reviews)
The price is P3,995
P4,790 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14

12. Aqueen Prestige Hotel Lavender
Aqueen Prestige Hotel Lavender10.4 km from Tampines 1
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (93 reviews)
The price is P7,324
P8,781 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 12 - Oct 13

13. Hmlet Essentials Kallang
Hmlet Essentials KallangKallang, 9.3 km from Tampines 1
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (49 reviews)
The price is P4,828
P5,263 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20

14. V Hotel Lavender
V Hotel Lavender10.5 km from Tampines 1
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,004 reviews)
The price is P5,725
P6,865 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

15. Village Hotel Changi by Far East Hospitality
Village Hotel Changi by Far East HospitalityChangi, 6.1 km from Tampines 1
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,094 reviews)
The price is P8,112
P9,726 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

16. Four Chain View Hotel
Four Chain View HotelGeylang, 7.4 km from Tampines 1
6.6 out of 10, Good, (185 reviews)
The price is P4,041
P4,845 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 12 - Oct 13

17. Fragrance Hotel - Lavender
Fragrance Hotel - Lavender10.3 km from Tampines 1
6.6 out of 10, Good, (70 reviews)
The price is P4,619
P5,538 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 12 - Oct 13

18. Dusit Thani Laguna Singapore
Dusit Thani Laguna SingaporeTampines, 3.9 km from Tampines 1
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (912 reviews)
The price is P9,690
P11,619 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

19. Hotel 81 Premier Princess
Hotel 81 Premier Princess8.8 km from Tampines 1
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (417 reviews)
The price is P4,083
P4,896 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

20. ibis budget Singapore Dahlia
ibis budget Singapore Dahlia8.5 km from Tampines 1
6.0 out of 10, Good, (4 reviews)
The price is P3,952
P4,739 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 12 - Oct 13
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Tampines 1
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Q Loft Hotels@Bedok | 6.8 Good 148 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Dorsett Changi City Singapore | 9.0 Wonderful 2,754 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() D'Resort at Downtown East | 8.4 Very good 1,010 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Crowne Plaza Changi Airport by IHG | 9.4 Exceptional 2,604 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Village Hotel Katong by Far East Hospitality | 9.0 Wonderful 1,002 reviews | View |

































































